Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

8 is Enough Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 66.00 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Beverly WalkerFort Dodge, IA Mina JacobsFort Dodge, IA
3.17 Silver 2 1 54.00 Jim AdamsWebster City, IA Dale OlsonWoolstock, IA Leo HallmanPocahontas, IA Anthony HalliganPocahontas, IA
2.37 Silver 3 2 53.00 William LynchSaint Anthony, MN Doralu LynchSaint Anthony, MN Alfred HartmannSioux Falls, SD Linda HartmannSioux Falls, SD
1.78 Silver 4 3 51.00 Anthony LennonFort Dodge, IA Alec PendryFort Dodge, IA Janee OlesonEvansdale, IA Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN
1.34 Silver 5 49.00 Susan AdamsWebster City, IA Martha BailieIowa City, IA Richard WinsorWaterloo, IA John JohnsonCedar Falls, IA
1.05 Silver 4 46.00 Ray SchoenrockAmes, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA
1.35 Silver 1 35.00 Bonnie StettlerCedar Falls, IA Barbara WoodCedar Falls, IA Mary WyattReadlyn, IA Melissa HestonCedar Falls, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Richard Newell Toby White Beverly Walker Mina Jacobs A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.22 Silver
5 Jim Adams Dale Olson Leo Hallman Anthony Halligan B 2 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.17 Silver
12 William Lynch Doralu Lynch Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann B 3 2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.37 Silver
2 Anthony Lennon Alec Pendry Janee Oleson Joel Kramer B 4 3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.78 Silver
11 Susan Adams Martha Bailie Richard Winsor John Johnson A 5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.34 Silver
10 Ray Schoenrock Lorie Spanjers Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson B - 4 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.05 Silver
4 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman Joan Levalley Elizabeth Cook B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
13 Bonnie Stettler Barbara Wood Mary Wyatt Melissa Heston C - - 1 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.35 Silver
8 Bobbie Schlekeway Kaye Whitmore Gerry Schultz R Whitmore B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
7 Barbara Willis Delores Bogenrief Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
1 John Vachris Catherine Vachris Nevin Krentz Shirley Krentz C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
6 Willis Zabel Shirley Patterson Joyce Garton-Natte Nancy McGough C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.12 Silver
9 Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly Mary Abraham Sandra Delfs C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results