Apr 15, 2017 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.28 Red 1 66.00 V Everett BoyerSan Diego, CA Frederick ParkerSan Diego, CA Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV
5.46 Red 2 64.00 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
4.10 Red 3 63.00 V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Steve MagerHermosa Beach, CA
3.07 Red 4 58.00 John Peter LagodimosChula Vista, CA Denis RacineNorth Highlands, CA Virginia HerrickCoronado, CA Gail DunhamSan Diego, CA
3.03 Red 5 1 55.00 Judy AlvordLaguna Niguel, CA Betty HinchmanDana Point, CA Surendra GuptaLaguna Niguel, CA Sunila KulkarniLadera Ranch, CA
1.73 Red 6 52.00 John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Walter Schafer JrHuntington Bch, CA
1.30 Red 7 50.00 Freda AndersonLa Jolla, CA David OakleySan Diego, CA Ronald HuffakerAlpine, CA Mary HuffakerAlpine, CA
2.27 Red 2 1 44.00 Chuck LohrEastvale, CA David OchrochClaremont, CA Ronald SwainFullerton, CA Larry ShannonYorba Linda, CA
1.49 Red 3/4 2 36.00 Victoria HainesCalgary, AB Ramey FarahLa Jolla, CA Sharon GabrielLa Jolla, CA Richard GabrielLa Jolla, CA
1.49 Red 3/4 36.00 Joseph Mack IIILaguna Woods, CA Karen MackLaguna Woods, CA Sandra LeachLaguna Beach, CA Nila BhatiaFoothill Ranch, CA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
27 V Everett Boyer Frederick Parker Steven Love Roger Bates A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 7.28 Red
22 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Eddie Wold Geoff Hampson A 2 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.46 Red
19 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Mike Savage Steve Mager A 3 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.10 Red
12 John Peter Lagodimos Denis Racine Virginia Herrick Gail Dunham A 4 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.07 Red
7 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman Surendra Gupta Sunila Kulkarni B 5 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.03 Red
29 John Jones Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman Walter Schafer Jr A 6 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.73 Red
9 Freda Anderson David Oakley Ronald Huffaker Mary Huffaker A 7 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.30 Red
21 Joseph Chaikin John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Xiaoxue Walker A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Red
6 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
17 Chuck Lohr David Ochroch Ronald Swain Larry Shannon C - 2 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.27 Red
5 Ron Lien Om Chokriwala Bruce Horiguchi Mark Tang A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
26 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
14 Harold Binder Jim Elbogen Richard Leach Jerry Schreider A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
23 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Red
4 Victoria Haines Ramey Farah Sharon Gabriel Richard Gabriel C - 3/4 2 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.49 Red
8 Joseph Mack III Karen Mack Sandra Leach Nila Bhatia B - 3/4 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.49 Red
11 Fran White Rick Kerbel Rick Norton Jr Paul Foster A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
20 Martha Roth David Abelow Toby Burke Barbara Augustine A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
24 Lynn Wells Janice Wells David Lodge Allan Palansky A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
25 Bonnie Humes Jacey Humes Minnie Williams Matthew Belau B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
1 Brad Moss Joe Grue Gillian Miniter Justin Lall A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
16 Rae Yan Dalia Hernandez Russell Van Cleve Liang Fan C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00
10 David White Tiger Li Li Williams Joel Schiff Pat Larin A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
13 Bunny Schmidt Jean Holt Liz Nixon Holly Aufmann A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.13 Red
3 Susan Zhang Richard Herzog Buz Battle Donald Cohn C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
28 Jane Petering Patricia Loh Martha Woodworth Julie Halliday B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.38 Red
2 William Clark William Skupen Marc Franklin Hemant Bhatia A - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
15 Donald Thomas Mary Scott Knoll Carol Brager Kannan Dan C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
18 Jacque Tucker Carol Fossett Sandra Franciscus Mark Hartzell C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results