Apr 15, 2017 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 5 - - - - - 303.57 46.70 443.50 747.07 10.82 Gold Scores
12 Maria Marshall Janet Dunlap C 8 2 1 1 1 1 389.29 59.89 351.50 740.79 7.56 Gold Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Jayendu Patel A - - - 2 - - 378.13 58.17 302.00 680.13 2.56 Red Scores
9 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 5/6 - - 328.13 50.48 351.50 679.63 2.23 Red Scores
11 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A - - - 4 - - 338.39 52.06 313.50 651.89 1.28 Red Scores
6 Timothy Flaherty Nathan McCay A - - - - - - 312.95 48.15 334.00 646.95 0.61 Red Scores
10 Alice Lane Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 319.64 49.18 320.50 640.14 Scores
15 Kathleen Byrne Tom Sauer C - - 3 - - - 292.86 45.06 340.50 633.36 2.36 Gold Scores
4 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 307.59 47.32 324.00 631.59 Scores
7 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 3 - - 341.96 52.61 289.50 631.46 1.83 Red Scores
3 Philip Hiestand Stephen Sturm A - - - - - - 293.75 45.19 329.50 623.25 Scores
14 James Bennett Davis Bennett C - - 4 - - 2 323.66 49.79 285.00 608.66 1.77 Gold Scores
8 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - - - 5/6 2 - 328.13 50.48 232.50 560.63 1.23 Red Scores
13 Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - 288.39 44.37 246.50 534.89 Scores
2 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C - - - - - - 257.14 39.56 267.00 524.14 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Norman Schwartz Audrey Rennels A 4 - - 5 - - 349.11 53.71 399.00 748.11 13.70 Gold Scores
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 6 - - 1 - - 376.79 57.97 369.50 746.29 9.28 Gold Scores
9 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 12 - - 3 - - 355.80 54.74 340.50 696.30 5.00 Gold Scores
13 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 14 - - - - - 340.63 52.40 345.50 686.13 4.33 Gold Scores
10 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 15 4 - 2 1 - 362.95 55.84 317.50 680.45 4.25 Gold Scores
12 Lawrence Sherman John Boackle Jr B - 5 - - - - 318.75 49.04 358.00 676.75 3.36 Gold Scores
7 Cameron Cotton Greg House A - - - - - - 324.55 49.93 350.50 675.05 1.23 Red Scores
4 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - - - 4 2 - 352.68 54.26 310.50 663.18 1.28 Red Scores
11 Roy Green Jon Wright A - - - - - - 315.63 48.56 321.00 636.63 Scores
8 David Vier Deborah Vier B - - - 6 - - 347.77 53.50 288.00 635.77 0.61 Red Scores
14 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 320.09 49.24 299.00 619.09 Scores
15 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 311.61 47.94 285.00 596.61 Scores
3 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 327.68 50.41 231.50 559.18 Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - 1 294.20 45.26 258.50 552.70 1.05 Gold Scores
2 Gregory Wetz Fred Nimtz C - - - - - - 248.21 38.19 303.00 551.21 1.05 Gold Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 2 - - 3 - - 366.52 56.39 399.50 766.02 24.35 Gold Scores
4 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B 3 1 - 1 1 - 413.39 63.60 349.50 762.89 18.26 Gold Scores
14 Ellis Feigenbaum John Grantham A 9 - - 4 - - 366.07 56.32 366.50 732.57 6.49 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Luttrell Mary Cotton C 10 3 2 5 2 1 358.48 55.15 368.50 726.98 5.90 Gold Scores
1 Lynne O'Neill Pat Chapman A 13 - - - - - 333.04 51.24 360.50 693.54 4.64 Gold Scores
12 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo B - 6 - 6 - - 341.07 52.47 327.00 668.07 2.88 Gold Scores
10 Alan Rowen Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 319.20 49.11 333.50 652.70 Scores
11 Iftikhar Baqai Ann Nixon A - - - 2 - - 368.75 56.73 279.50 648.25 2.45 Red Scores
3 Peter Knee Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 323.66 49.79 324.50 648.16 Scores
7 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 314.29 48.35 322.50 636.79 Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 324.11 49.86 306.50 630.61 Scores
9 Steve Ramos Jr C. Valerie Gamio B - - - - - - 275.89 42.44 326.50 602.39 0.93 Red Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 309.38 47.60 280.00 589.38 Scores
6 Ursula Kantor Daniel Bloch C - - - - - - 207.59 31.94 301.00 508.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A 1 - - 1 - - 436.61 67.17 421.00 857.61 32.47 Gold Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 7 - - 4 - - 340.63 52.40 405.50 746.13 8.12 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 11 - - 2 - - 401.34 61.74 317.50 718.84 5.41 Gold Scores
9 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A - - - 6/7 - - 320.54 49.31 354.00 674.54 1.27 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A - - - - - - 306.25 47.12 360.00 666.25 1.28 Red Scores
8 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 300.45 46.22 365.00 665.45 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - 5 2 - 333.04 51.24 325.00 658.04 2.46 Red Scores
11 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes A - - - - - - 235.27 36.20 409.00 644.27 2.56 Red Scores
6 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 281.25 43.27 342.50 623.75 0.61 Red Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - - - - 306.70 47.18 310.50 617.20 Scores
2 Sue Compton Ed Ford C - - - 3 1 1 363.84 55.98 230.50 594.34 1.75 Gold Scores
12 Marianne Klayman Chris Hastie C - - - - - - 286.61 44.09 302.00 588.61 1.14 Gold Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - 6/7 - - 320.54 49.31 265.00 585.54 0.54 Red Scores
14 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - - - - - 245.54 37.78 289.00 534.54 Scores