Apr 14, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
46.68 Gold 1 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Chris ComptonDallas, TX John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR
32.68 Gold 2 John JeffersonDavis, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA
18.67 Gold 3/4 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Eddie WoldHouston, TX Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
18.67 Gold 3/4 Justin LallCharlotte, NC Joe GrueNew York, NY Brad MossDenver, CO Gillian MiniterNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Margaret Hart Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
11 Justin Lall Joe Grue Brad Moss Gillian Miniter A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.67 Gold
10 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Alfred Lee Moises Ganc Kolodner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Curtis Cheek Chris Compton John Kranyak Huub Bertens A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 46.68 Gold
8 John Grantham Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Robert Todd Garth Yettick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 Paul Foster Rick Kerbel Rick Norton Jr Fran White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Eddie Wold Geoff Hampson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.67 Gold
5 Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie Paul Gelb Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Sudhakar Divakaruni Billy Miller Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Sam Madison-Jammal Patricia Herrera Marisa Silverman Tom Breed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
2 John Jefferson William Harker Crispin Barrere Mark Ralph A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.68 Gold
12 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results