Apr 14, 2017 - Friday 3:15 pm

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nathan McCay Christine Denny B 7 1 - 3 2 - 32.50 0.00 47.38 79.88 13.53 Gold Scores
3 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 17 - - 1 - - 41.23 0.00 11.90 53.13 3.93 Gold Scores
12 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 18 - - 6 - - 4.94 0.00 45.19 50.13 3.72 Gold Scores
5 Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A 22 - - 5 - - 5.54 0.00 35.56 41.10 3.08 Gold Scores
1 Denis Racine John Petrie B - 5 - - 4 - -14.83 0.00 44.63 29.80 4.51 Gold Scores
14 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 8 - 2 1 - 36.29 0.00 -14.92 21.37 3.01 Gold Scores
9 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - -14.02 0.00 23.96 9.94 0.63 Red Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - 11 - 4 3 - 14.23 0.00 -9.48 4.75 2.26 Gold Scores
13 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - -4.10 0.00 -9.48 -13.58 Scores
16 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - 1 -15.02 0.00 -13.65 -28.67 1.31 Gold Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia A - - - - - - -4.42 0.00 -25.71 -30.13 Scores
10 Dawn Lee Vilas Namjoshi C - - - - - - -38.52 0.00 5.29 -33.23 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Steve Provol Maggie Yeh C - - - - - - -53.62 0.00 2.85 -50.77 0.92 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Casey Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - -30.27 0.00 -37.92 -68.19 Scores
15 William Bailey Todd Werby C - - - - - 2 -24.60 0.00 -51.71 -76.31 0.92 Red Scores
11 Tom Tatham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -54.69 0.00 -30.04 -84.73 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 2 - - 1 - - 64.81 0.00 55.19 120.00 26.53 Gold Scores
13 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 5 - - 3 - - 40.77 0.00 46.77 87.54 11.79 Gold Scores
16 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 8 - - 2 - - 60.71 0.00 15.21 75.92 7.86 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 10 - - 4 - - 38.14 0.00 32.85 70.99 6.43 Gold Scores
3 Bunny Schmidt Marilyn Florin A 20 - - 5 - - 25.14 0.00 21.23 46.37 3.37 Gold Scores
12 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 25 - - - - - 3.96 0.00 34.21 38.17 2.72 Gold Scores
9 Steve Mager Luis Gamio-Klapic A - - - - - - 24.69 0.00 9.13 33.82 0.63 Red Scores
8 Patricia Lane Kathleen Byrne B - 9 - 6 1 - 24.96 0.00 -6.04 18.92 2.71 Gold Scores
4 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - - - - 3 - -1.25 0.00 -0.38 -1.63 1.97 Red Scores
10 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - 4 - 2 1 0.27 0.00 -1.92 -1.65 2.55 Gold Scores
2 Paul Dubois Glenn Nixon C - - - - - - -17.98 0.00 3.19 -14.79 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Lasky Mark Tang A - - - - - - -17.63 0.00 -7.44 -25.07 Scores
1 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - -13.84 0.00 -16.67 -30.51 Scores
14 Gerri Soffa Carlson Barbara Benson B - - - - - - -17.63 0.00 -57.25 -74.88 Scores
6 James Madison Carol Brager C - - - - - - -36.73 0.00 -46.63 -83.36 Scores
15 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - -53.04 0.00 -51.38 -104.42 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A 3 - - - - - 23.62 0.00 74.58 98.20 19.90 Gold Scores
13 Roger Bates Steven Love A 4 - - 4 - - 40.42 0.00 48.17 88.59 14.92 Gold Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Richard Reitman A 9 - - 1 - - 63.49 0.00 11.60 75.09 7.07 Gold Scores
5 John Jones Rick Roeder A 12 - - 3 - - 47.77 0.00 21.13 68.90 5.44 Gold Scores
14 David Vier Bruce Sherman B 13 2 - - 3 - 20.94 0.00 44.15 65.09 10.15 Gold Scores
15 Arti Bhargava Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 14 - - 2 - - 53.42 0.00 6.69 60.11 4.72 Gold Scores
11 Om Chokriwala Suresh Mahajan A - - - 7 - - 24.98 0.00 10.88 35.86 1.12 Red Scores
1 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - 7 - 5 1 - 27.84 0.00 0.65 28.49 3.38 Gold Scores
12 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 17.17 0.00 5.27 22.44 Scores
2 Chebli Jada Stan Kosowski C - - 2 - - - -8.27 0.00 11.73 3.46 4.53 Gold Scores
3 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 3.11 0.00 -24.94 -21.83 Scores
10 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower C - - - 6 2 1 25.09 0.00 -60.38 -35.29 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joel Hoersch Jo Ann Ober A - - - - - - -50.81 0.00 11.04 -39.77 0.66 Red Scores
4 Alberto Feilhaber Caio Feilhaber B - - - - - - -5.19 0.00 -36.04 -41.23 Scores
8 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - -24.73 0.00 -41.98 -66.71 Scores
6 Dave Elder Gayle Larson C - - - - - - -25.87 0.00 -42.40 -68.27 Scores
17 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - -2.06 0.00 -85.58 -87.64 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Henri Farhi Audrey Rennels A 21 - - 1 - - 26.60 0.00 16.21 42.81 5.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Freda Anderson David Oakley A 24 - - 7 - - -4.42 0.00 43.40 38.98 2.83 Gold Scores
11 Scott Nelson Pat Chapman A - - - 6 - - -2.27 0.00 38.88 36.61 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 2 - - 21.06 0.00 12.29 33.35 3.52 Red Scores
16 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B - 10 - 3 1 - 9.27 0.00 0.48 9.75 2.46 Gold Scores
17 Nancy Nakanishi Milton Kalikman B - - - 5 3 - 4.89 0.00 4.89 1.04 Red Scores
1 Brian King James Lutz B - - - 4 2 - 6.29 0.00 -8.25 -1.96 1.46 Red Scores
14 Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan C - - 5 - - 2 -12.36 0.00 2.81 -9.55 2.01 Gold Scores
6 Shirley Sandford Mahin Zahirnia C - - - - - - -30.42 0.00 16.46 -13.96 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
15 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A - - - - - - -27.98 0.00 12.15 -15.83 0.63 Red Scores
9 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - -20.02 0.00 2.60 -17.42 Scores
2 Jan Grieff Zinner Audrey Moore C - - - - - - -37.02 0.00 16.19 -20.83 1.38 Red Scores
10 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall C - - - - 4 1 -12.09 0.00 -34.02 -46.11 1.31 Gold Scores
13 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - -19.38 0.00 -40.19 -59.57 Scores
4 Anita Reiss Abe Gleiberman B - - - - - - -40.57 0.00 -25.21 -65.78 Scores
8 Patricia Wilkey Larry Roberts C - - - - - - -47.17 0.00 -35.90 -83.07 Scores
12 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - - - - -45.34 0.00 -41.75 -87.09 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis A 15 - - 2 - - 21.36 0.00 32.96 54.32 5.30 Gold|Red Scores
14 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B 19 3 - 3 1 - 20.65 0.00 28.04 48.69 7.61 Gold Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Robert Rosenblum A 23 - - 1 - - 26.48 0.00 14.19 40.67 3.79 Gold Scores
2 Shailesh Gupta Kenny Pan C - 4 1 - 3 1 -6.97 0.00 37.21 30.24 6.04 Gold Scores
7 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A - - - - - - -7.37 0.00 16.94 9.57 0.63 Red Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - -12.27 0.00 21.63 9.36 0.76 Red Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Rhoda Walsh A - - - 4 - - 3.21 0.00 5.56 8.77 1.33 Red Scores
4 Neal Kleiner David Peim B - - - - - - -31.41 0.00 30.96 -0.45 1.33 Red Scores
3 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A - - - 5 - - 1.83 0.00 -8.13 -6.30 0.76 Red Scores
16 Allan Palansky David Lodge B - - - 6 2 - -1.37 0.00 -22.65 -24.02 1.46 Red Scores
1 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C - - - - - - -15.54 0.00 -9.17 -24.71 0.92 Red Scores
15 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - - - 4 2 -8.19 0.00 -25.46 -33.65 0.92 Red Scores
10 Roseann Buckley Connie Vinson C - - - - - - -17.35 0.00 -22.85 -40.20 Scores
12 Timothy Flaherty Eddie Rose A - - - - - - -6.44 0.00 -48.35 -54.79 Scores
8 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B - - - - - - -30.00 0.00 -35.75 -65.75 Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - - -45.19 0.00 -45.21 -90.40 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 51.94 0.00 72.71 124.65 35.37 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 6 - - 2 - - 51.67 0.00 33.10 84.77 10.11 Gold Scores
13 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 11 - - 4 - - 36.91 0.00 32.25 69.16 5.90 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 16 - - 3 - - 51.60 0.00 2.29 53.89 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Jayendu Patel Lesley Davis B - 6 - 5 1 - 27.00 0.00 2.19 29.19 3.87 Gold Scores
15 Nancy Boyd Cheryl Haines A - - - 6 - - 13.48 0.00 7.56 21.04 1.19 Red Scores
4 Pat Galligan Patty Michael B - 12 - - - - -0.13 0.00 4.31 4.18 2.08 Gold Scores
14 Thomas Herzog Chris Hastie C - - 3 - - 2 -6.63 0.00 8.10 1.47 3.40 Gold Scores
2 Dale Rensing Barry Joel Sussman C - - 6 - 3 1 0.37 0.00 -10.71 -10.34 1.73 Gold Scores
7 David Anding Richard Gold B - - - - 2 - 10.06 0.00 -21.46 -11.40 1.38 Red Scores
10 J Spencer Emtage Afick Sharar C - - 7 - - - -8.46 0.00 -3.29 -11.75 1.51 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - -27.53 0.00 11.19 -16.34 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - -31.40 0.00 3.98 -27.42 Scores
12 Ron Lien Jon Wright A - - - - - - 3.89 0.00 -32.21 -28.32 Scores
8 Cheryl Rodzach Janice Joerger B - - - - - - -7.52 0.00 -23.58 -31.10 Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - -56.69 0.00 16.60 -40.09 0.79 Red Scores