Apr 14, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Scott Nelson Pat Chapman A 11 - - 1 - - 38.88 0.00 38.88 3.79 Gold H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Shirley Sandford Mahin Zahirnia C 27 7 2 2 1 1 16.46 0.00 16.46 2.65 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Henri Farhi Audrey Rennels A 28 - - 3 - - 16.21 0.00 16.21 1.90 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Grieff Zinner Audrey Moore C 29 8 3 4 2 2 16.19 0.00 16.19 1.38 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 32 - - 5 - - 12.29 0.00 12.29 0.76 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 33 - - 6 - - 12.15 0.00 12.15 0.63 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A 34 - - - - - 11.90 0.00 11.90 G - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan C - 16 10 - 3 - 2.81 0.00 2.81 0.99 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Leo Bell Mark Spiro A - - - - - - 2.60 0.00 2.60 H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Brian King James Lutz B - 24 - - - - -8.25 0.00 -8.25 H - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - -14.92 0.00 -14.92 G - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Anita Reiss Abe Gleiberman B - - - - - - -25.21 0.00 -25.21 H - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall C - - - - - - -34.02 0.00 -34.02 H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Wilkey Larry Roberts C - - - - - - -35.90 0.00 -35.90 H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - -40.19 0.00 -40.19 H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - - - - -41.75 0.00 -41.75 H - 12 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nathan McCay Christine Denny B 5 1 - 1 1 - 47.38 0.00 47.38 3.79 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 7 - - 2 - - 45.19 0.00 45.19 2.65 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Denis Racine John Petrie B 8 2 - 3 2 - 44.63 0.00 44.63 1.90 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Freda Anderson David Oakley A 10 - - 4 - - 43.40 0.00 43.40 1.33 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Wafik Abdou Mark Perlmutter A 13 - - 5 - - 35.56 0.00 35.56 0.76 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 21 - - 6 - - 23.96 0.00 23.96 0.63 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Dawn Lee Vilas Namjoshi C 45 12 7 - 3 1 5.29 0.00 5.29 1.31 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Provol Maggie Yeh C - 15 9 - 4 2 2.85 0.00 2.85 0.92 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B - 19 - - - - 0.48 0.00 0.48 H - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A - - - - - - -9.48 0.00 -9.48 G - 13 - N/S Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - - - - -9.48 0.00 -9.48 G - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - - -13.65 0.00 -13.65 G - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia A - - - - - - -25.71 0.00 -25.71 G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Tom Tatham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -30.04 0.00 -30.04 G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Casey Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - -37.92 0.00 -37.92 G - 2 - N/S Scores
15 William Bailey Todd Werby C - - - - - - -51.71 0.00 -51.71 G - 15 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 2 - - 1 - - 72.71 0.00 72.71 3.94 Gold I - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Roger Bates Steven Love A 4 - - 2 - - 48.17 0.00 48.17 2.76 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
14 David Vier Bruce Sherman B 9 3 - 3 1 - 44.15 0.00 44.15 2.08 Gold H - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 15 - - 4 - - 33.10 0.00 33.10 1.38 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 26 - - 5 - - 16.60 0.00 16.60 0.79 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C 37 10 5 6 2 1 11.19 0.00 11.19 1.46 Gold|Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Nancy Boyd Cheryl Haines A 42 - - 7 - - 7.56 0.00 7.56 0.56 Red I - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A 46 - - - - - 5.27 0.00 5.27 H - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Galligan Patty Michael B 47 13 - - 3 - 4.31 0.00 4.31 1.04 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 David Abelow Martha Roth A 48 - - - - - 3.98 0.00 3.98 I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A - - - - - - 2.29 0.00 2.29 I - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Jayendu Patel Lesley Davis B - 17 - - 4 - 2.19 0.00 2.19 0.73 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 J Spencer Emtage Afick Sharar C - 22 12 - - 2 -3.29 0.00 -3.29 0.86 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Dale Rensing Barry Joel Sussman C - - - - - - -10.71 0.00 -10.71 I - 2 - E/W Scores
7 David Anding Richard Gold B - - - - - - -21.46 0.00 -21.46 I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Cheryl Rodzach Janice Joerger B - - - - - - -23.58 0.00 -23.58 I - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Claire Schneider Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - -57.60 0.00 -57.60 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A 1 - - 1 - - 74.58 0.00 74.58 3.94 Gold H - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 18 - - 2 - - 32.25 0.00 32.25 2.76 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
5 John Jones Rick Roeder A 24 - - 3 - - 21.13 0.00 21.13 1.97 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Chebli Jada Stan Kosowski C 35 9 4 4 1 1 11.73 0.00 11.73 1.86 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Richard Reitman A 36 - - 5 - - 11.60 0.00 11.60 0.79 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Joel Hoersch Jo Ann Ober A 38 - - 6 - - 11.04 0.00 11.04 0.66 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Om Chokriwala Suresh Mahajan A 39 - - 7 - - 10.88 0.00 10.88 0.56 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Herzog Chris Hastie C 41 11 6 - 2 2 8.10 0.00 8.10 1.30 Red I - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Arti Bhargava Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 43 - - - - - 6.69 0.00 6.69 H - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B - 18 - - 3 - 0.65 0.00 0.65 0.93 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -24.94 0.00 -24.94 H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Ron Lien Jon Wright A - - - - - - -32.21 0.00 -32.21 I - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Alberto Feilhaber Caio Feilhaber B - - - - - - -36.04 0.00 -36.04 H - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - -41.98 0.00 -41.98 H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dave Elder Gayle Larson C - - - - - - -42.40 0.00 -42.40 H - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Dan Glasgow Steve Rakower C - - - - - - -60.38 0.00 -60.38 H - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - -85.58 0.00 -85.58 H - 17 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Shailesh Gupta Kenny Pan C 12 4 1 1 1 1 37.21 0.00 37.21 3.79 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis A 16 - - 2 - - 32.96 0.00 32.96 2.65 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 17 - - 3 - - 32.85 0.00 32.85 1.90 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Neal Kleiner David Peim B 19 5 - 4 2 - 30.96 0.00 30.96 1.33 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A 22 - - 5 - - 21.63 0.00 21.63 0.76 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 25 - - 6 - - 16.94 0.00 16.94 0.63 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 30 - - - - - 15.21 0.00 15.21 G - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Judy Elbogen Robert Rosenblum A 31 - - - - - 14.19 0.00 14.19 I - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - 21 11 - 3 - -1.92 0.00 -1.92 0.93 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A - - - - - - -8.13 0.00 -8.13 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - -16.67 0.00 -16.67 G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B - - - - - - -35.75 0.00 -35.75 I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 James Madison Carol Brager C - - - - - - -46.63 0.00 -46.63 G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Timothy Flaherty Eddie Rose A - - - - - - -48.35 0.00 -48.35 I - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - -51.38 0.00 -51.38 G - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Gerri Soffa Carlson Barbara Benson B - - - - - - -57.25 0.00 -57.25 G - 14 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 3 - - 1 - - 55.19 0.00 55.19 3.79 Gold G - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 6 - - 2 - - 46.77 0.00 46.77 2.65 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 14 - - 3 - - 34.21 0.00 34.21 1.90 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B 20 6 - 4 1 - 28.04 0.00 28.04 2.08 Gold I - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Bunny Schmidt Marilyn Florin A 23 - - 5 - - 21.23 0.00 21.23 0.76 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Mager Luis Gamio-Klapic A 40 - - 6 - - 9.13 0.00 9.13 0.63 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Rhoda Walsh A 44 - - - - - 5.56 0.00 5.56 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Dubois Glenn Nixon C 49 14 8 - 2 1 3.19 0.00 3.19 1.46 Gold|Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik B - 20 - - 3 - -0.38 0.00 -0.38 1.04 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Lane Kathleen Byrne B - 23 - - 4 - -6.04 0.00 -6.04 0.73 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Lasky Mark Tang A - - - - - - -7.44 0.00 -7.44 G - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C - 25 13 - - 2 -9.17 0.00 -9.17 0.92 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Allan Palansky David Lodge B - - - - - - -22.65 0.00 -22.65 I - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Roseann Buckley Connie Vinson C - - - - - - -22.85 0.00 -22.85 I - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - - - - - -25.46 0.00 -25.46 I - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - - -45.21 0.00 -45.21 I - 6 - N/S Scores