Apr 12, 2017 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A 9 - - 4 - - 514.84 53.52 589.61 1104.45 6.86 Gold Scores
7 Bette Strauch Lamya Agelidis A 10 - - 2 - - 539.42 56.07 559.19 1098.61 6.23 Gold Scores
3 Robert Micone Tiger Li Li Williams A 19 - - 1 - - 565.71 58.81 481.35 1047.06 3.50 Gold Scores
1 Liang Fan Gerri Soffa Carlson B - 9 - 3 1 - 538.45 55.97 467.50 1005.95 2.63 Gold Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - 5 - - 514.11 53.44 478.35 992.46 0.70 Red Scores
8 Sue Boyle Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - 5 - - 2 455.93 47.39 503.96 959.89 2.01 Gold Scores
4 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - 3 - 463.96 48.23 494.39 958.35 2.37 Red Scores
14 Alberto Feilhaber Caio Feilhaber B - - - - - - 443.76 46.13 480.08 923.84 0.99 Red Scores
13 Cheri Bjerkan Peter Mosheim A - - - - - - 398.24 41.40 522.23 920.47 0.70 Red Scores
10 Patricia Lane Manu Chaganlal C - - - 6 2 1 476.62 49.54 416.58 893.20 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A - - - - - - 421.61 43.83 461.65 883.26 Scores
6 Milton Kalikman Nancy Nakanishi B - - - - - - 446.92 46.46 430.42 877.34 Scores
2 Larry Roberts Mimie Anderson C - - - - - - 398.24 41.40 414.54 812.78 0.86 Red Scores
12 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - - - - - 383.88 39.90 315.42 699.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A 4 - - 2 - - 566.20 58.86 586.08 1152.28 14.47 Gold Scores
9 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 8 - - 1 - - 589.08 61.23 542.75 1131.83 7.62 Gold Scores
7 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A 15 - - 4 - - 556.95 57.90 507.54 1064.49 4.29 Gold Scores
1 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 17 - - 3 - - 559.38 58.15 491.77 1051.15 3.81 Gold Scores
11 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 6 - - 512.64 53.29 527.00 1039.64 1.25 Red Scores
13 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - - - - 486.84 50.61 496.17 983.01 Scores
3 Rick Norton Jr Joe Houde A - - - - - - 475.16 49.39 497.79 972.95 Scores
12 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin B - - - 5 1 - 550.62 57.24 419.00 969.62 1.75 Gold Scores
8 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 444.49 46.20 518.92 963.41 1.68 Red Scores
4 David Vier Deborah Vier B - - - - - - 470.05 48.86 490.21 960.26 1.75 Gold Scores
2 Winfield Carson Carolyn Casey C - - - - - 1 477.84 49.67 378.63 856.47 1.14 Gold Scores
10 Beverly Wilson Joan Gross C - - - - - - 362.94 37.73 410.58 773.52 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Jan Erikson Lynne Erikson C - - - - - - 358.80 37.30 322.83 681.63 Scores
14 Jon Sutcliffe Moises Ganc Kolodner B - - - - 2 - 495.36 51.49 495.36 1.23 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brian Gilbert Patricia Menefee A 7 - - 5 - - 525.79 54.66 606.12 1131.91 8.57 Gold Scores
5 Richard Riezman Roger McNay A 11 - - 6 - - 503.64 52.35 591.08 1094.72 5.72 Gold Scores
4 Gene Katz Robert Linder B 13 2 - 4 2 - 527.25 54.81 564.96 1092.21 9.88 Gold Scores
12 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B 14 3 - 2 1 - 549.64 57.14 528.96 1078.60 7.41 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr B 20 4 - - 3 - 484.41 50.35 562.15 1046.56 5.56 Gold Scores
14 Audrey Rennels Richard Reitman A - - - 1 - - 584.45 60.75 451.23 1035.68 3.50 Gold Scores
3 Robert Moore Freda Anderson A - - - - - - 469.80 48.84 535.35 1005.15 0.70 Red Scores
13 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 3 - - 535.04 55.62 443.00 978.04 1.75 Red Scores
2 Eli Zinner Yolanda Medina C - - 6 - - 1 451.30 46.91 472.19 923.49 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 435.72 45.29 457.50 893.22 Scores
9 Harold Binder Laverne Marano A - - - - - - 426.72 44.36 448.35 875.07 Scores
1 Gary Mollenkopf Lynne O'Neill B - - - - - - 411.38 42.76 461.50 872.88 1.75 Gold Scores
10 Paul Johnston Lynn Johnston C - - - - - - 377.06 39.20 405.58 782.64 Scores
6 Corazon Dulay Virginia Wofford C - - - - - - 330.57 34.36 427.88 758.45 0.86 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Lutz Brian King B 1 1 - 1 1 - 639.71 66.50 643.00 1282.71 34.29 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 5 - - 3 - - 548.18 56.98 597.27 1145.45 11.43 Gold Scores
9 Henri Farhi Allan Deserpa A 16 - - 6 - - 516.78 53.72 546.23 1063.01 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A 18 - - 2 - - 565.71 58.81 482.11 1047.82 3.61 Gold Scores
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A - - - 4 - - 537.96 55.92 502.04 1040.00 2.98 Red Scores
6 Arti Bhargava William Bailey C - 5 1 - 2 1 514.84 53.52 516.46 1031.30 6.02 Gold Scores
7 Suzanne Lebendig Jon Wright A - - - 5 - - 523.84 54.45 500.65 1024.49 1.93 Red Scores
2 Sue Compton Ed Ford C - 11 4 - 3 2 504.86 52.48 474.39 979.25 2.54 Gold Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 446.43 46.41 470.31 916.74 Scores
4 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - 420.88 43.75 457.85 878.73 Scores
12 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins C - - - - - - 455.20 47.32 411.27 866.47 Scores
8 James Lasswell Thomas Burgeson C - - - - - - 345.66 35.93 507.15 852.81 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
14 Brenda Mason Carter Sydney Jones C - - - - - - 429.64 44.66 371.92 801.56 Scores
10 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 405.54 42.16 372.08 777.62 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 3 - - 1 - - 607.09 63.11 573.00 1180.09 19.29 Gold Scores
8 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A 6 - - 2 - - 593.46 61.69 547.50 1140.96 9.80 Gold Scores
11 Scott Nelson Jack Waller A 21 - - 3 - - 541.37 56.28 503.75 1045.12 3.12 Gold Scores
2 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B - 6 - 4 1 - 536.01 55.72 476.13 1012.14 3.76 Gold Scores
10 Robert Englekirk Marianne Klayman C - 7 2 5 2 1 527.25 54.81 481.50 1008.75 4.52 Gold Scores
6 Jim Parks Misook Jung C - 8 3 - - - 513.13 53.34 495.50 1008.63 3.39 Gold Scores
4 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - 10 - - - - 466.88 48.53 527.50 994.38 2.39 Gold Scores
13 Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A - - - - - - 442.05 45.95 537.00 979.05 1.68 Red Scores
9 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 493.66 51.32 473.00 966.66 Scores
7 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 512.64 53.29 441.50 954.14 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty William Grant A - - - - - - 481.00 50.00 443.00 924.00 Scores
12 Dagmar Ragnow Buki Burke B - - - - - - 354.42 36.84 480.46 834.88 1.23 Red Scores
1 Harriet Smith Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 477.59 49.65 344.50 822.09 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Perlmutter Norman Schwartz A 2 - - 1 - - 618.29 64.27 582.92 1201.21 25.72 Gold Scores
8 Marilyn Florin Penny Berman A 12 - - 3 - - 546.24 56.78 546.31 1092.55 5.28 Gold Scores
13 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Todd Werby A - - - 2 - - 555.49 57.74 456.04 1011.53 2.35 Red Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 437.18 45.44 526.54 963.72 1.75 Red Scores
5 Chuck Lane Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 440.11 45.75 487.38 927.49 0.70 Red Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - 4 1 - 498.04 51.77 422.88 920.92 1.86 Gold Scores
10 Milton Fader Jane Horgan C - - - 5 2 1 489.76 50.91 426.27 916.03 1.31 Gold Scores
11 Mary Dougherty Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 439.13 45.65 456.12 895.25 Scores
7 Lynda Crawford Mary Lou Hughes B - - - - - - 390.93 40.64 479.62 870.55 Scores
6 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio C - - - - - - 424.04 44.08 422.23 846.27 0.86 Red Scores
1 Ruth Ng Davis Bennett C - - - - 3 2 441.57 45.90 371.00 812.57 0.93 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Byrne Kathleen Hennessy C - - - - - - 369.51 38.41 399.15 768.66 Scores
12 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah C - - - - - - 309.14 32.14 443.92 753.06 1.23 Gold Scores