Apr 11, 2017 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Red 1 69.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Chris ComptonDallas, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR
4.48 Red 2 1 1 55.00 Art MurphySan Diego, CA Carol MurphySan Diego, CA John CoulombeValley Center, CA Dorothea WilliamsEscondido, CA
3.36 Red 3 53.00 Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA Steve Ramos JrSeal Beach, CA Paul GelbPalm Springs, CA
2.21 Red 4/5 51.00 Ann MorinPark City, UT William AeschbacherPark City, UT Rosalee GardnerSalt Lake City, UT Estelle KevitchSalt Lake City, UT
2.21 Red 4/5 51.00 George BessingerLa Mesa, CA James AndrewsSan Diego, CA Murray WarmathLa Jolla, CA Roger ZellmerSan Diego, CA
1.42 Red 6 50.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA David AndingPoway, CA Richard GoldOceanside, CA
2.39 Red 2 2 43.00 Stephen SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Bipin PatelRedlands, CA Sadhna JoshiEastvale, CA Mary Ann BradenRiverside, CA
1.79 Red 3 36.00 Richard StevensonLos Angeles, CA Kris SommerLos Angeles, CA Douglas McCallaKalaheo, HI Lawrence RossmanEl Cajon, CA
1.35 Red 4 35.00 Carol TurnerSan Diego, CA Barbara LemkeSan Diego, CA Arleen GimbelSan Diego, CA Carol ReinhartEscondido, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus John Kranyak Chris Compton Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.97 Red
2 Art Murphy Carol Murphy John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C 2 1 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.48 Red
15 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory Steve Ramos Jr Paul Gelb A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.36 Red
19 George Bessinger James Andrews Murray Warmath Roger Zellmer A 4/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.21 Red
5 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher Rosalee Gardner Estelle Kevitch A 4/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.21 Red
6 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus David Anding Richard Gold A 6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.42 Red
9 Alfred Tuckman Wayne Gorski William Ensley Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
14 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
12 Stephen Silvius Bipin Patel Sadhna Joshi Mary Ann Braden C - 2 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.39 Red
13 Paul Lasky Mark Tang Barbara Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
16 Patricia Herrera Sam Madison-Jammal Marisa Silverman Tom Breed A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
22 Robert Shapley Alana Shapley Ying Lin Gu Jeremy Fields A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
17 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer Douglas McCalla Lawrence Rossman B - 3 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.79 Red
3 Carol Turner Barbara Lemke Arleen Gimbel Carol Reinhart B - 4 - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.35 Red
18 Harriet Smith Cheryl Rodzach Ginger Calvert Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
4 Carol Brager Helga Kubasch Ramin Radsan Juana Andrecht B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
11 Aura O Keefe Ross Ehrhardt Merrel Olesen Robert Stephens C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
20 Carla Francis Leslie Laufman Linda Decquir Rick Kerbel B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.38 Red
1 Darryl Hendershot Carol Wilkinson Ronald Erickson Nancy Erickson C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.38 Red
21 Barry Joel Sussman Dale Rensing Robert Santen Frederick Solomon B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
10 Linda Kaeser Thomas Nolan Jr Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
7 Marti Blackwell Mary Scott Knoll Geneva Murphy Anne Bradley C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results