Apr 11, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Tues-Wed Evening Swiss Teams 2-for-1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 113.00 Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA
6.04 Gold 2 78.00 Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA
4.53 Gold 3 77.00 Diana MarquardtDel Mar, CA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI
3.40 Gold 4 71.00 Margaret HartBaton Rouge, LA Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
4.46 Gold 5 1 68.00 Davis BennettSan Diego, CA Bridget PoiznerSan Diego, CA Victoria HainesCalgary, AB Lamya AgelidisLa Jolla, CA Daniel BoylanCoronado, CA
3.35 Gold 2 63.00 Michael MezinSan Diego, CA Branko ObradovicSan Diego, CA Jennifer PrairieSan Diego, CA Elaine ChanLa Jolla, CA
2.51 Gold 3 61.00 Alfred LeeRancho Palo Vds, CA Denis RacineNorth Highlands, CA Glenn NixonPeoria, AZ Vilas BankarBakersfield, CA
2.57 Gold 1 44.00 Eli ZinnerNipomo, CA Jan Grieff ZinnerNipomo, CA Marie SheehySanta Maria, CA Yolanda MedinaNipomo, CA

Recaps

Section CCC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Rick Roeder Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Mark Perlmutter A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 8.05 Gold
4 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.04 Gold
8 Diana Marquardt Valentin Kovachev James Melville Jacob Morgan A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.53 Gold
5 Margaret Hart Dana Hastings Greg Hinze Bruce Ferguson A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.40 Gold
3 Davis Bennett Bridget Poizner Victoria Haines Lamya Agelidis Daniel Boylan B 5 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.46 Gold
7 Michael Mezin Branko Obradovic Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan B - 2 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.35 Gold
13 Alfred Lee Denis Racine Glenn Nixon Vilas Bankar B - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.51 Gold
6 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman Kent Hartman Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.47 Red
10 William Bailey Arti Bhargava Todd Werby Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
9 Eli Zinner Jan Grieff Zinner Marie Sheehy Yolanda Medina C - - 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.57 Gold
1 Sharon Murphy Virgina Randall Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.05 Red
12 Sandy Dinnsen Sharon Pratt Gail Varvil Rose Mary Johnston C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.42 Red
2 Martha Walker Judith Nodurft Lisa Humphreys Susan Taylor C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.21 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results