Apr 11, 2017 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 4 - - 1 - - 570.86 60.99 568.29 1139.15 14.23 Gold Scores
3 John Grantham Marjorie Michelin A 5 - - 2 - - 563.66 60.22 570.46 1134.12 11.24 Gold Scores
1 James Lutz Brian King B 11 2 - - 4 - 473.14 50.55 569.27 1042.41 9.74 Gold Scores
4 Mark Schantz Lance Eddy B 17 4 - 7 3 - 502.97 53.74 499.39 1002.36 5.48 Gold Scores
16 Suresh Mahajan Bruce Horiguchi A 18 - - - - - 459.77 49.12 540.30 1000.07 3.55 Gold Scores
5 Jack Waller Patricia Menefee A - - - 6 - - 508.11 54.29 488.91 997.02 1.26 Red Scores
9 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 469.03 50.11 518.67 987.70 0.82 Red Scores
6 Milton Fader Cari Reuter C - 8 3 4 2 1 530.74 56.70 441.22 971.96 3.38 Gold Scores
12 Edward Schwartz Michael Marcucci B - 9 - 3 1 - 538.46 57.53 428.85 967.31 2.60 Gold Scores
7 Marilyn Kivel Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 491.66 52.53 470.79 962.45 Scores
15 Weishu Wu Norman Schwartz A - - - 5 - - 517.89 55.33 435.57 953.46 0.82 Red Scores
13 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta C - - 5 - - 2 451.03 48.19 491.65 942.68 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
11 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A - - - - - - 454.63 48.57 476.39 931.02 Scores
18 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - - - 447.94 47.86 469.07 917.01 1.04 Red Scores
10 Tom Sauer Kathleen Byrne C - - - - - - 372.86 39.84 438.29 811.15 0.92 Red Scores
14 John Neville Ruth Aronsohn C - - - - - - 421.71 45.05 382.02 803.73 Scores
2 Sue Compton Ed Ford C - - - - - - 414.51 44.29 339.89 754.40 Scores
8 Marilyn Kalabsa Gerald Asbury C - - - - - - 402.69 43.02 333.39 736.08 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rhoda Walsh Jayendu Patel A 1 - - 1 - - 587.31 62.75 625.61 1212.92 33.72 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A 2 - - 2 - - 584.23 62.42 623.96 1208.19 25.29 Gold Scores
7 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - 3 - - 519.43 55.49 463.89 983.32 2.04 Red Scores
17 Misook Jung Daniel Kroll B - 6 - - 4 - 441.26 47.14 537.93 979.19 3.71 Gold Scores
1 Jacqueline Ives Albert Folkman C - 7 2 7 1 1 480.86 51.37 497.54 978.40 4.51 Gold Scores
13 David Abelow Thomas Herzog A - - - 5 - - 493.20 52.69 471.29 964.49 0.82 Red Scores
15 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A - - - 4 - - 505.54 54.01 438.17 943.71 1.43 Red Scores
12 Bruce Sherman David Vier B - - - - - - 402.17 42.97 533.16 935.33 1.53 Red Scores
8 Kamel Haddad Christine Denny C - - 6 - 2 2 475.20 50.77 459.91 935.11 2.39 Gold|Red Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 457.20 48.85 473.93 931.13 Scores
5 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A - - - 6 - - 489.09 52.25 430.34 919.43 0.68 Red Scores
10 David Ingraham Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 418.63 44.73 472.61 891.24 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Dan Beck Clair Lair C - - - - 3 - 446.40 47.69 440.11 886.51 1.10 Red Scores
18 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - - - - 383.66 40.99 502.03 885.69 0.71 Red Scores
4 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 418.11 44.67 431.03 849.14 Scores
16 Georgia Catton Marion McDonald B - - - - - - 385.71 41.21 410.89 796.60 Scores
14 Liz Nixon Hazel Turner C - - - - - - 338.91 36.21 453.11 792.02 Scores
2 Raymond Gogolewski Edward Koch C - - - - - - 429.43 45.88 343.78 773.21 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Yatindra Sahae Om Chokriwala A 8 - - 3 - - 520.46 55.60 558.32 1078.78 7.49 Gold Scores
3 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 9 - - 1 - - 560.57 59.89 508.01 1068.58 6.74 Gold Scores
18 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B 10 1 - 4 2 - 517.89 55.33 540.25 1058.14 12.99 Gold Scores
11 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum A 14 - - 5 - - 515.83 55.11 508.09 1023.92 4.50 Gold Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 19 5 - - - - 452.57 48.35 546.59 999.16 4.33 Gold Scores
9 James Madison Gilbert Stinebaugh A - - - - - - 488.57 52.20 481.43 970.00 0.60 Red Scores
10 Matthew Kidd Ruth Ng C - 10 4 - - 1 411.94 44.01 539.51 951.45 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
16 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - 7 4 - 495.77 52.97 440.79 936.56 0.77 Red Scores
15 Pat Galligan Patty Michael B - - - 6 3 - 515.31 55.05 420.59 935.90 1.10 Red Scores
7 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - 2 1 - 525.60 56.15 401.02 926.62 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
17 Robert Micone Tiger Li Li Williams A - - - - - - 420.69 44.95 491.83 912.52 Scores
8 Lynn Johnston Paul Johnston C - - - - - 2/3 387.77 41.43 523.23 911.00 1.72 Red Scores
6 Harold Binder Laverne Marano A - - - - - - 458.23 48.96 375.25 833.48 Scores
5 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - 400.63 42.80 425.63 826.26 Scores
12 Martha Roth Gary Mollenkopf B - - - - - - 492.69 52.64 332.50 825.19 Scores
1 William Grant Lynne O'Neill A - - - - - - 390.86 41.76 360.41 751.27 Scores
14 Mary Ann Houston Claire Schneider C - - - - - 2/3 387.77 41.43 362.47 750.24 0.74 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Zipp Lorena Soares C - - - - - - 313.20 33.46 389.17 702.37 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 3 - - 3 - - 555.94 59.40 586.39 1142.33 18.97 Gold Scores
17 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 6 - - 2 - - 569.83 60.88 538.09 1107.92 9.63 Gold Scores
9 Greg House Jon Wright A 7 - - 1 - - 588.34 62.86 497.45 1085.79 8.43 Gold Scores
10 Jim Parks Moises Ganc Kolodner C 12 3 1 4 1 1 551.31 58.90 490.00 1041.31 7.31 Gold Scores
16 Sheila Latus Rex Latus A 13 - - - - - 454.11 48.52 585.37 1039.48 4.82 Gold Scores
15 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 15 - - 5/6 - - 505.03 53.96 504.45 1009.48 4.22 Gold Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Robert Moore A 16 - - 5/6 - - 505.03 53.96 501.33 1006.36 3.97 Gold Scores
18 David Oakley David Hunt A - - - - - - 476.23 50.88 513.33 989.56 1.43 Red Scores
12 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B - - - - 3 - 473.14 50.55 460.71 933.85 1.92 Red Scores
4 Virginia Herrick Judy Deans B - - - - 2 - 479.83 51.26 423.89 903.72 1.30 Red Scores
1 Robert Englekirk Tom Tatham A - - - 7 - - 483.43 51.65 415.82 899.25 0.58 Red Scores
13 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 465.94 49.78 408.39 874.33 Scores
7 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 419.14 44.78 451.21 870.35 Scores
11 Freda Anderson Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 439.71 46.98 423.61 863.32 Scores
6 Patricia Lane Merle Schneidewind C - - - - - - 409.37 43.74 453.61 862.98 Scores
2 Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz C - - - - - 2 420.69 44.95 415.93 836.62 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gregory Wetz Fred Nimtz C - - - - - - 390.86 41.76 366.52 757.38 Scores
14 Emely Moeller Margaret Bennett C - - - - - - 403.71 43.13 349.48 753.19 Scores