Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 6:00 pm

Pacific Ocean Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A 3 - - 1 - - 450.00 66.67 377.19 827.19 10.25 Silver Scores
3 Stu Swan Ed Ulman A 4 - - - - - 357.07 52.90 452.01 809.08 7.69 Silver Scores
5 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff A 7 - - 4 - - 369.02 54.67 397.51 766.53 4.56 Silver Scores
11 Ethel Birnbach Lisa Fishman A 10 - - 5 - - 361.41 53.54 365.84 727.25 3.31 Silver Scores
9 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 11 - - 2/3 - - 397.83 58.94 327.93 725.76 3.04 Silver Scores
4 Paul Bartron David Wigutoff B - 4 - - 2 - 350.00 51.85 347.01 697.01 2.64 Silver Scores
7 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - 6 - 2/3 1 - 397.83 58.94 290.69 688.52 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Krista Garver Katherine Leonard C - - 3 - 3 1 334.24 49.52 314.83 649.07 1.93 Silver Scores
2 William Radford Laila I Axen C - - 5 - - 2 321.74 47.67 301.19 622.93 1.14 Silver Scores
6 James Heitkemper Norma Clark C - - - - - - 289.67 42.91 322.88 612.55 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 308.70 45.73 234.46 543.16 Scores
12 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - - - 319.02 47.26 319.02 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 12 - - 1 - - 389.67 57.73 329.48 719.15 2.80 Silver Scores
4 Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B - 3 - 3 2 - 334.78 49.60 362.64 697.42 3.52 Silver Scores
10 Tuba Unlu Marie Ashton B - 5 - 2 1 - 358.15 53.06 331.76 689.91 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Reidun Decker John Swanson B - - - 5 - - 318.48 47.18 354.24 672.72 1.44 Silver Scores
1 Henri J Jansen Kevin Kacmarynski B - - - 4 3 - 322.83 47.83 344.64 667.47 1.87 Silver Scores
9 Flo Savage Irene Pickett A - - - - - - 305.98 45.33 351.54 657.52 1.32 Silver Scores
5 James Wheeler Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 278.26 41.22 365.98 644.24 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Jacquelyn Hafen Paul Thomas C - - 4 - - - 292.93 43.40 345.34 638.27 1.45 Silver Scores
11 Don Lowry Kate Montgomery A - - - - - - 308.70 45.73 327.42 636.12 Scores
8 Ginny Kopacz Nancy Jonske C - - - - - 1 300.00 44.44 303.66 603.66 1.37 Silver Scores
6 Lilla Wallace Gerry Zillman C - - - - - - 264.67 39.21 285.24 549.91 Scores
12 Michael Weber Jeff Jacob A - - - 2 - - 369.02 54.67 369.02 1.76 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynne Schaeffer Connie Marfell A 2 - - 1 - - 415.76 61.59 416.50 832.26 13.67 Silver Scores
9 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 8 - - 2 - - 386.41 57.25 365.40 751.81 4.05 Silver Scores
11 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 319.57 47.34 368.46 688.03 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe C - - - - - - 311.41 46.13 302.80 614.21 Scores
4 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 276.63 40.98 322.34 598.97 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Anita Woods Karen Vaillancourt B - - - 3 1 - 339.67 50.32 259.16 598.83 1.27 Silver Scores
10 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 278.26 41.22 319.24 597.50 Scores
6 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen C - - - 4 2 1 333.70 49.44 246.04 579.74 0.89 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Crawford George Crawford B - - - - - - 315.22 46.70 264.36 579.58 Scores
8 Janet Meader Peyt Turner C - - - 5 3 2 325.54 48.23 250.92 576.46 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Crapko Douglas West A - - - - - - 271.20 40.18 293.08 564.28 Scores
2 Terry Smith Penny Smith C - - - - - - 270.11 40.02 286.76 556.87 0.59 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 William Holloran Jr Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 1 1 1 1 1 1 441.30 65.38 393.62 834.92 18.22 Silver Scores
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 5 - - 2 - - 422.83 62.64 366.17 789.00 6.07 Silver Scores
5 Dwayne Brackhahn John Yadon A 6 - - 4 - - 414.13 61.35 356.84 770.97 5.21 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 9 - - - - - 347.28 51.45 383.59 730.87 3.64 Silver Scores
9 Rick Prouser Merlin Vilhauer A - - - 3 - - 416.30 61.67 299.18 715.48 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Eileen Milligan Gayle Peterson C - 2 2 5 2 - 373.91 55.39 334.41 708.32 4.70 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel B - 7 - - 3 - 370.11 54.83 312.95 683.06 1.57 Silver Scores
4 Leslie Kelinson Margaret Matin B - - - - - - 341.85 50.64 286.67 628.52 Scores
11 Mary Alice Seville Becky McKenzie B - - - - - - 314.13 46.54 270.82 584.95 Scores
7 Toby Craig Meg Myers B - - - - - - 277.17 41.06 295.04 572.21 Scores
12 Donald Amend Sandra Baker B - - - - - - 280.98 41.63 268.83 549.81 Scores
2 Barbara Charlton Gene Hval C - - - - - - 256.52 38.00 259.10 515.62 Scores