Apr 22, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Pacific Ocean Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Ed Ulman A 1 - - 1 - - 452.01 69.54 452.01 2.75 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
5 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff A 3 - - 2 - - 397.51 61.16 397.51 1.93 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A 5 - - 3 - - 383.59 59.01 383.59 1.38 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Eileen Milligan Gayle Peterson C 23 11 5 4 1 1 334.41 51.45 334.41 1.49 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 James Heitkemper Norma Clark C - 13 6 5 2 2 322.88 49.67 322.88 1.04 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel B - 16 - 6 3 - 312.95 48.15 312.95 0.75 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - 4 - 300.01 46.16 300.01 0.52 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Rick Prouser Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 299.18 46.03 299.18 B - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Leslie Kelinson Margaret Matin B - - - - - - 286.67 44.10 286.67 B - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Frank Murphy Jr Kenneth Waskom B - - - - - - 274.09 42.17 274.09 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Alice Seville Becky McKenzie B - - - - - - 270.82 41.66 270.82 B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Amend Sandra Baker B - - - - - - 268.83 41.36 268.83 B - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Charlton Gene Hval C - - - - - - 259.10 39.86 259.10 B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 234.46 36.07 234.46 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 William Holloran Jr Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 4 1 1 1 1 1 393.62 60.56 393.62 2.75 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A 6 - - 2 - - 377.19 58.03 377.19 1.93 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe C 7 2 2 3 2 2 373.90 57.52 373.90 1.38 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 10 - - 4 - - 366.17 56.33 366.17 0.96 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Ethel Birnbach Lisa Fishman A 12 - - 5 - - 365.84 56.28 365.84 0.55 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Dwayne Brackhahn John Yadon A 15 - - 6 - - 356.84 54.90 356.84 0.46 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Bartron David Wigutoff B 18 6 - - 3 - 347.01 53.39 347.01 0.67 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 26 - - - - - 327.93 50.45 327.93 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Krista Garver Katherine Leonard C - 15 7 - - - 314.83 48.44 314.83 A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 William Radford Laila I Axen C - - - - - - 301.19 46.34 301.19 A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Toby Craig Meg Myers B - - - - - - 295.04 45.39 295.04 B - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - - - - - - 290.69 44.72 290.69 A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Maryjane Swynenburg Ron Hval C - - - - - - 263.41 40.52 263.41 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 9 - - 1 - - 368.46 56.69 368.46 2.64 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
5 James Wheeler Diane Cullen A 11 - - 2 - - 365.98 56.30 365.98 1.85 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 13 - - 3 - - 365.40 56.22 365.40 1.32 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B 14 4 - 4 1 - 362.64 55.79 362.64 1.34 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Reidun Decker John Swanson B 16 5 - 5 2 - 354.24 54.50 354.24 0.94 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jacquelyn Hafen Paul Thomas C 19 7 4 - 3 1 345.34 53.13 345.34 0.84 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Ron Senn D Senn B 22 10 - - - - 339.38 52.21 339.38 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Tuba Unlu Marie Ashton B 24 12 - - - - 331.76 51.04 331.76 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 25 - - - - - 329.48 50.69 329.48 A - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 319.24 49.11 319.24 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ginny Kopacz Nancy Jonske C - 17 8 - - 2 303.66 46.72 303.66 0.59 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Ray Lowe Jane Lowe C - 18 9 - - - 302.80 46.58 302.80 B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Lilla Wallace Gerry Zillman C - - - - - - 285.24 43.88 285.24 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynne Schaeffer Connie Marfell A 2 - - 1 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 2.64 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Edward Celnicker Edwin Van Dam C 8 3 3 2 1 1 370.02 56.93 370.02 1.85 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Flo Savage Irene Pickett A 17 - - 3 - - 351.54 54.08 351.54 1.32 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Henri J Jansen Kevin Kacmarynski B 20 8 - 4 2 - 344.64 53.02 344.64 0.99 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Beth Bartel Brenda Olsen B 21 9 - 5 3 - 343.60 52.86 343.60 0.71 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Don Lowry Kate Montgomery A 27 - - - - - 327.42 50.37 327.42 A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B - 14 - - 4 - 322.34 49.59 322.34 0.50 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Crapko Douglas West A - - - - - - 293.08 45.09 293.08 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Terry Smith Penny Smith C - - - - - 2 286.76 44.12 286.76 0.59 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Crawford George Crawford B - - - - - - 264.36 40.67 264.36 B - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Anita Woods Karen Vaillancourt B - - - - - - 259.16 39.87 259.16 B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Meader Peyt Turner C - - - - - - 250.92 38.60 250.92 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen C - - - - - - 246.04 37.85 246.04 B - 6 - N/S Scores