Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Flight A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.15 Gold 1 100.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ Steven HuhmanLarchmont, NY Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
12.86 Gold 2 1 85.00 Carl GueliGreat Neck, NY Bart CirkerManhasset, NY Michael FishmanGreat Neck, NY Jack LipsonEast Meadow, NY
9.65 Gold 3 72.00 Jerry GoldbergNew York, NY Jane DillenbergNew York, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY Sandrea FriedmanFlushing, NY
6.48 Gold 4/5 64.00 Dori CohenWoodbury, NY Rob GordonNorthport, NY Ljudmila KamenovaSouth Setauket, NY Michael PrahinIrvington, NY
6.48 Gold 4/5 64.00 Alison WilsonNew York, NY Igor SavchenkoMorris Plains, NJ Judith WeismanGreat Neck, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY
3.62 Gold 2/3 62.00 Frances FeinBaldwin, NY Loring Fenton Shelley FishmanMerrick, NY Paul SiegelmanNorth Baldwin, NY
3.62 Gold 2/3 62.00 Reisha BerkowskyDix Hills, NY Gail LevyMelville, NY Shelley DrayzenMelville, NY Naomi KlosnerBayside, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Steven Huhman Bob Gwirtzman A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 17.15 Gold
3 Carl Gueli Bart Cirker Michael Fishman Jack Lipson X 2 1 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 12.86 Gold
9 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 9.65 Gold
7 Dori Cohen Rob Gordon Ljudmila Kamenova Michael Prahin A 4/5 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.48 Gold
10 Alison Wilson Igor Savchenko Judith Weisman Michael Lipkin A 4/5 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.48 Gold
13 Reisha Berkowsky Gail Levy Shelley Drayzen Naomi Klosner X - 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.62 Gold
4 Frances Fein Loring Fenton Shelley Fishman Paul Siegelman X - 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.62 Gold
5 Margie Cole Erez Hendelman Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.00 Red
8 Ruth Stober Diana Schuld Steven Conrad Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.75 Red
14 John Berry Martin Feldman Karl De Shrage Jack Harris X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.25 Red
11 Stephen Lucas Lesley Decker Lucas Charles Sharf Howard Cohen A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
1 Fred Hawa Melissa Baker Jill Marshall Faye Marino A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
12 Abbott Feren Richard Baumer Barry Plotkin Michael Botwin X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
2 David Moss Carole Van Wieck Rona Levine Stephen Levine X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results