Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

SENIOR FLIGHTED PAIRS-Gold Rush Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
4 Jane Verdrager Joanna Gleason 5 7 5 - 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 84.29 185.79 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janine Corwin Roberta Francis 5 8 6 - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 93.00 182.00 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
7 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 93.50 177.00 0.81 Red Scores
5 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.71 170.71 0.81 Red Scores
1 Gary Singer Paula Singer 3 - - - 2 2 1 93.00 55.36 75.00 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 80.57 159.07 0.74 Red Scores
3 Eugene Pellegrino Vivian Wine 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 79.21 157.21 Scores
2 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 68.50 135.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Jonathan Clark Jim Walsh 7 2 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 107.50 203.00 4.69 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Uusitalo Valerie Rosevear 3 6 4 3 1 1 1 98.00 58.33 92.00 190.00 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nora Schneider Elaine Sheeran 5 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 89.50 178.00 0.50 Red Scores
8 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten 5 - - - - 3 - 91.00 54.17 77.00 168.00 0.50 Red Scores
7 L Irish Murphy James Allen 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 98.50 164.50 0.99 Red Scores
4 Henry Shulman Paul Durda 3 - - - 3 2 2 92.00 54.76 64.50 156.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Larry Clark Alice Field 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 66.00 150.00 Scores
2 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 67.00 124.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
1 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 107.79 64.16 97.50 205.29 6.25 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 94.00 179.00 0.55 Red Scores
4 Betsy Stegeman Carolyn McNaught 5 - - - 3 - - 85.57 50.93 87.50 173.07 0.55 Red Scores
6 Joe Watts Michael Warning 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 90.00 171.50 Scores
2 William Halteman Frances Loring 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.43 54.42 76.00 167.43 1.22 Red Scores
5 Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson 7 - - - - - - 78.20 46.55 76.50 154.70 Scores
7 Jordan Goldberg Lawrence McEachern 5 - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 72.00 149.71 Scores
3 Margery Gussak Gayle Trabitz 3 - - - - - - 65.57 39.03 71.00 136.57 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Marilyn McGill Ann Bloomfield 7 3 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 105.29 198.79 3.52 Gold Scores
8 Alan Silver Diana Chirita 3 10 8 5 3 2 2 93.21 55.48 88.17 181.38 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos 3 - - - 1 1 1 94.29 56.13 80.50 174.79 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Roger Squire Gay Squire 5 - - - - - - 71.93 42.82 102.50 174.43 1.16 Gold Scores
1 Michael Becker Fran Becker 3 - - - - - - 84.57 50.34 87.93 172.50 0.55 Red Scores
7 Betty Kerber Barbara Mindell 5 - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 82.57 159.27 Scores
6 Doris Lowry Ilse Fersing 3 - - - - 3 - 92.35 54.97 66.50 158.85 0.50 Red Scores
2 Barbara Langley Edward Langley 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 74.61 141.11 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Alan Bello Larry Bowman 5 11 9 - - - - 84.50 50.30 95.50 180.00 1.10 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Hoch Roger Ketron 3 - - 6 3 3 1 86.50 51.49 93.00 179.50 1.42 Red Scores
1 Shirley Wagner Delia Jean 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 83.50 175.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 5 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 73.93 174.93 1.10 Gold Scores
5 Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 88.50 170.50 Scores
3 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.00 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Nancy Lewis Carolyn Inman 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 74.50 153.50 0.52 Red Scores
6 Rubin Gruber Bob Sanzo 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 0.45 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer 3 4 2 2 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 87.00 194.50 3.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith 5 5 3 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 92.00 193.00 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
6 Beverly Keats Jackie Shahood 3 9 7 4 3 3 2 95.00 56.55 86.50 181.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Everett Catherine Branch 5 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 94.50 177.50 1.10 Gold Scores
2 Elaine Wallace Phyllis Crowley 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 93.00 174.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Barbara Perkins Patricia Houston 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 84.00 144.50 Scores
4 Charlotte Bailey Pamela Lombardo 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 67.00 139.50 Scores
3 Ann Ebeling Donald Murray 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 62.50 133.50 Scores