Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

SENIOR FLIGHTED PAIRS-Gold Rush Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
3 Roger Squire Gay Squire 5 3 1 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.16 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 19 - - 2 - - 88.71 52.80 88.71 0.81 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Silver Diana Chirita 3 21 16 6 3 2 1 88.17 52.48 88.17 0.79 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Becker Fran Becker 3 22 17 7 4 3 2 87.93 52.34 87.93 0.55 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Nathalie Tabor Trey Hyer 3 24 19 8 - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 U - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Verdrager Joanna Gleason 5 - 21 - - - - 84.29 50.17 84.29 S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Betty Kerber Barbara Mindell 5 - - - - - - 82.57 49.15 82.57 T - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Doris Lowry Ilse Fersing 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Marilyn McGill Ann Bloomfield 7 2 - - 1 - - 105.29 62.67 105.29 1.16 Gold T - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 11 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janine Corwin Roberta Francis 5 12/14 8/10 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.93 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski 3 - - 10 4 2 1 80.57 47.96 80.57 0.74 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos 3 - - 11 - - 2 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.52 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Eugene Pellegrino Vivian Wine 7 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 79.21 S - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Singer Paula Singer 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Langley Edward Langley 3 - - - - - - 74.61 44.41 74.61 T - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 5 - - - - - - 73.93 44.01 73.93 U - 8 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
1 William Everett Catherine Branch 5 9 7 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.10 Gold U - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Elaine Wallace Phyllis Crowley 3 12/14 8/10 3/4 2 2 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Collinson Sandy Smith 5 15/16 11/12 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.55 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Betsy Stegeman Carolyn McNaught 5 23 18 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Beverly Keats Jackie Shahood 3 25 20 9 - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 U - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Perkins Patricia Houston 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jordan Goldberg Lawrence McEachern 5 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Ebeling Donald Murray 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
1 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 3 5 3 1 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.10 Gold T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney 3 6/7 4/5 2 2 2 2 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.77 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell 7 10 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.55 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joe Watts Michael Warning 5 17 13 - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Sarah Smedes George Smedes 5 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 T - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Margery Gussak Gayle Trabitz 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Charlotte Bailey Pamela Lombardo 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 U - 4 - E/W Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
5 Jonathan Clark Jim Walsh 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.10 Gold S - 5 - E/W Scores
7 L Irish Murphy James Allen 5 4 2 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 0.99 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Uusitalo Valerie Rosevear 3 15/16 11/12 5 3 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.74 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Nora Schneider Elaine Sheeran 5 18 14 - - 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.50 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Lewis Carolyn Inman 3 - - - - - 2 74.50 44.35 74.50 0.52 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Clark Alice Field 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Alan Bello Larry Bowman 5 6/7 4/5 - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.10 Gold U - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 5 8 6 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 0.77 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Hoch Roger Ketron 3 12/14 8/10 3/4 3 3 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.74 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy 5 20 15 - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 U - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Wagner Delia Jean 5 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 U - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Rubin Gruber Bob Sanzo 3 - - 12/13 - - 2/3 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
8 William Halteman Frances Loring 3 - - 12/13 - - 2/3 76.00 45.24 76.00 0.45 Red T - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Henry Shulman Paul Durda 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 S - 4 - E/W Scores