Apr 29, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

SENIOR FLIGHTED PAIRS-Open Flight Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sarah Sykes Bill Noyes C 6 3 2 3/4 3 1 336.50 60.96 294.03 630.53 7.63 Gold Scores
11 John Mohan Millie Garrison A 10 - - 6 - - 318.00 57.61 293.98 611.98 4.67 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 11 - - 11 - - 289.00 52.36 314.33 603.33 4.28 Gold Scores
12 Patricia Damon Fran Weiner C - - - - 6 2 282.50 51.18 260.71 543.21 0.98 Red Scores
9 Rick Holcomb James Keegan B - - - 8 5 - 295.50 53.53 247.47 542.97 0.81 Red Scores
5 Lou Kelleher Sol Hartman A - - - - - - 288.00 52.17 254.12 542.12 Scores
6 Elaine Driben Nancy Melvin C - - - - 7 3 275.50 49.91 265.13 540.63 0.70 Red Scores
8 B L (Tink) Tysor Richard Tracy C - - - - - 4 267.50 48.46 272.75 540.25 1.16 Red Scores
1 Harold Merzon Richard Simolari B - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 268.45 535.45 0.32 Red Scores
4 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon B - - - - 8 - 274.00 49.64 231.34 505.34 0.32 Red Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B - - - - - - 188.50 34.15 311.99 500.49 1.78 Gold Scores
2 Elizabeth Young Anna Bedrosian C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 267.29 496.29 0.47 Red Scores
13 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 192.00 34.78 240.19 432.19 Scores
14 Donna Cone Robert Potvin C - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern C 5 2 1 2 1 1 341.00 61.78 297.37 638.37 10.18 Gold Scores
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 8 - - 4 - - 335.00 60.69 289.03 624.03 5.71 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Cappannelli Lucy Hulse A 9 - - 9 - - 307.50 55.71 308.88 616.38 5.14 Gold Scores
12 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A 12 - - 1 - - 344.00 62.32 254.37 598.37 4.43 Gold Scores
9 Steven Groag Ann Baum A 13 - - 3 - - 336.00 60.87 261.18 597.18 3.67 Gold Scores
4 Charles McLain III Arnold Berman B - 5 - - 6 - 285.00 51.63 303.79 588.79 4.52 Gold Scores
2 Andrea Teacher Tsuneko Eustace B - 9 - 10 3 - 306.50 55.53 265.83 572.33 2.71 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - 5 - 294.00 53.26 268.17 562.17 0.51 Red Scores
1 Michael Wavada Jeanne Striefler C - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 263.09 512.09 Scores
11 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 240.77 503.27 Scores
13 David Pimental Marcia White B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 263.11 498.11 Scores
7 Grace Charron Albert Votolato B - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 250.93 497.93 Scores
6 Shirley Perlman Israel Perlman C - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 230.25 445.75 Scores
14 Jean Cronin Raymond Hebert B - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 223.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 349.00 63.22 321.37 670.37 19.28 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 4 - - 3/4 - - 336.50 60.96 305.26 641.76 10.84 Gold Scores
11 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A 7 - - 9 - - 294.00 53.26 336.01 630.01 6.43 Gold Scores
5 Doris Greenwald Esther Watstein A 14 - - 10 - - 291.00 52.72 304.97 595.97 3.43 Gold Scores
12 Jeanne Martin Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 333.82 590.32 3.19 Gold Scores
10 Thomas Greehan III Lorraine Konisky B - 6 - 2 2 - 340.00 61.59 246.98 586.98 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A - - - 7 - - 314.50 56.97 249.84 564.34 0.90 Red Scores
6 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner C - - 5 - - - 244.50 44.29 311.19 555.69 1.71 Gold Scores
14 Edward Rothman Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 290.51 539.01 0.65 Red Scores
4 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 277.70 532.20 0.42 Red Scores
8 Robin Worcester Sally Edmonds C - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 258.25 517.25 Scores
13 Helen Swinden John Swinden C - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 222.20 476.70 Scores
1 Janice Smola Kathy Centorino B - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 236.04 443.04 Scores
2 W Peter Crossley Bernard Garbose B - - - 5 4 - 331.50 60.05 331.50 1.18 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A 1 - - 6 - - 322.00 58.33 348.38 670.38 25.70 Gold Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 3 - - 7 - - 316.00 57.25 354.03 670.03 14.46 Gold Scores
10 Mickey MacMillan Ann Swaim C - 4 3 11 4 2 305.50 55.34 290.21 595.71 5.72 Gold Scores
11 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A - - - 8 - - 315.00 57.07 273.25 588.25 0.81 Red Scores
4 Gautam Merchant Ruth Weston B - 7 - - 8 - 259.50 47.01 327.20 586.70 3.39 Gold Scores
14 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 8 - 5 2 - 327.50 59.33 245.64 573.14 3.02 Gold Scores
8 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren C - - 4 - 7 3 279.50 50.63 282.53 562.03 2.17 Gold Scores
9 Katherine Love Donald Smith A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 289.02 560.02 0.65 Red Scores
2 Allen Post Anthony Keats C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 321.76 540.26 1.78 Gold Scores
7 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 235.85 494.85 Scores
12 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines C - - - - - - 176.00 31.88 295.82 471.82 0.89 Red Scores
6 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston C - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 231.42 469.92 Scores
13 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 210.13 451.63 Scores
1 Mary Petit Elizabeth Nagle B - - - - - - 217.50 39.40 225.09 442.59 Scores