Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

SENIOR FLIGHTED SWISS TEAMS-Open Flight Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.29 Gold 1 114.00 Millie GarrisonRiverside, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC
15.97 Gold 2 112.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA David EhlerFarmington, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT
11.98 Gold 3 104.00 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Shome MukherjeeRandolph, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT John StiefelWethersfield, CT
8.98 Gold 4 101.00 Jonathan ShuteSackville, NB L. Anne PoschSackville, NB Anne MahoneyMoncton, NB Leo MahoneyMoncton, NB
8.52 Gold 5 1 100.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA
6.08 Gold 6 97.00 Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA
5.32 Gold 7 95.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Phyllis ChaseProvidence, RI Philip LamCumberland, RI
6.39 Gold 8 2 94.00 Vicki AngusRutland, MA Bruce EmondHolden, MA Leonard AberbachWayland, MA Barry BlackBrookline, MA
4.79 Gold 3 90.00 Mark SundelinHyannis, MA Andrew HanesHolliston, MA Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA Arthur KrupnickCenterville, MA
5.42 Gold 4/6 1 85.00 Linda AhrensLincoln, RI Joseph BrouillardLincoln, RI Lois DeBloisWarwick, RI Paula NajarianEast Greenwich, RI
2.95 Gold 4/6 85.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA James NegroWellesley, MA Audrey FrankCoconut Grove, FL Barbara McLaganSudbury, MA
2.95 Gold 4/6 85.00 Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME
4.07 Gold 2 78.00 Flora HallEastham, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA Lila ZaleChatham, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA
3.05 Gold 3 76.00 Harry JancisNaugatuck, CT Maruta JancisNaugatuck, CT Sarah SmedesProspect, CT George SmedesProspect, CT
2.29 Gold 4 73.00 Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Greg ChangLexington, MA Robert WilliamsAyer, MA Susan Tordel WilliamsAyer, MA
1.81 Gold 5 72.00 B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Ann SwaimMarstons Mls, MA Richard TracySharon, VT Joe WattsGrantham, NH

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Millie Garrison John Mohan Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski Joy McKenzie-Smith A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 21.29 Gold
17 Victor King Sheila Gabay David Ehler Geoffrey Brod A 2 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 15.97 Gold
30 Karen McCallum Shome Mukherjee Richard DeMartino John Stiefel A 3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 11.98 Gold
20 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch Anne Mahoney Leo Mahoney A 4 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.98 Gold
4 Robert Bertoni Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser Jeffrey Lehman B 5 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 8.52 Gold
9 Carole Weinstein Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil Amnon Gabay A 6 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 6.08 Gold
27 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Phyllis Chase Philip Lam A 7 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.32 Gold
32 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond Leonard Aberbach Barry Black B 8 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.39 Gold
8 Mark Sundelin Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr Arthur Krupnick B - 3 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.79 Gold
3 Robert Carvin James Negro Audrey Frank Barbara McLagan B - 4/6 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.95 Gold
18 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian C - 4/6 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.42 Gold
2 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.00 Red
15 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B - 4/6 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.95 Gold
33 Alix Taylor Sandra Macpherson James Keegan Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.75 Red
25 Dick Dugas Jody Foley Muriel Golden Steven Salidas B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.38 Red
28 Arnold Berman Edward Rothman Harris Jacobs Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.75 Red
21 Michael Wavada Tom Cooney Jeanne Striefler J Pamela Cooney B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.00 Red
5 Janice Smola Lawrence Newman Jacqueline Kovacs Kathy Centorino B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.13 Red
31 William Shaffer Jean Shaffer Barbara Glazerman Andrea Teacher Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.13 Red
7 Flora Hall Robert Magher Lila Zale Philip Pane C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.07 Gold
22 Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis Sarah Smedes George Smedes C - - 3 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.05 Gold
19 Sarah Widhu Greg Chang Robert Williams Susan Tordel Williams C - - 4 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.29 Gold
10 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Richard Tracy Joe Watts C - - 5 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.81 Gold
29 Marcia White David Pimental Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.63 Red
14 Alan Godes Robert Sagor Judith Hyde Isaiah Shalom C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
23 Alice Field Larry Clark James Fazzolari Catherine Fazzolari C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.75 Red
1 Carol Seager Candace Matthew Robert Juneau A Jean Fast C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.75 Red
24 Jenny Koenecke Betsy Hines Elizabeth Paige Marilyn McGill C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.75 Red
6 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.63 Red
13 Eva Milofsky Nathalie Sussman Ruth Twombly Judith Murray C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
11 Patricia Nye Alice Hummel Marlene Yesley Helen Kobernusz B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.75 Red
16 Claude Danner Otto Danner Daryl Bladen Patricia Hess C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
26 Bradford Barnes Thomas Cibotti Mickey MacMillan Mariann Farrelly C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results