Mar 24, 2017 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Frances DeLong Neil Balcom A 2/3 - - 1 - - 134.50 62.27 134.50 5.87 Silver Scores
9 Mike Tanner Gerry Callaghan A 7 - - 2 - - 126.00 58.33 126.00 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Gaye Macdonald David Scammell A - - - 3 - - 115.50 53.47 115.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Kathie Macnab Elizabeth Legacy A - - - 4 - - 112.00 51.85 112.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Daniel Landry Terry Shaw A - - - - - - 108.00 50.00 108.00 Scores
3 Edgar Wolman Peter Mackay A - - - - - - 104.50 48.38 104.50 Scores
4 Robert Colavecchia Gerald Latta B - - - - 1 - 103.50 47.92 103.50 0.88 Silver Scores
2 Linda Russell Maureen O'Connell C - - 4/5 - 2 1 102.50 47.45 102.50 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Gail Hill Elly Bronk C - - - - - - 88.50 40.97 88.50 Scores
7 Pamela Hickman Andre J Gauthier B - - - - - - 85.00 39.35 85.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Halliday Mark Spear A - - - 1 - - 120.50 55.79 120.50 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Karen Sobey Diane Donovan B - 3 - 2/3 1 - 116.00 53.70 116.00 1.70 Silver Scores
1 Harold Wood Sandra Wood A - - - 2/3 - - 116.00 53.70 116.00 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Michael Covey Wayne Hsu B - 5 - 4 2 - 114.00 52.78 114.00 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Clare McCain Helen Macdonald B - 6 - - - - 113.50 52.55 113.50 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Morrison Maureen Donovan A - - - - - - 109.00 50.46 109.00 Scores
5 Michael Hogan Peter Mullally C - - 2 - - 1 108.00 50.00 108.00 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Hind Blick Peter Rans A - - - - - - 106.50 49.31 106.50 Scores
8 Lydia Prange Marjorie Wandler A - - - - - - 106.50 49.31 106.50 Scores
2 Neil Erskine Amy Qu C - - - - - - 70.00 32.41 70.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz A 1 - - 1 - - 135.45 62.71 135.45 8.94 Silver Scores
6 Ted Withers David Morse A 4 - - 2 - - 133.08 61.61 133.08 3.77 Silver Scores
4 Wade Short R Carmel Bailey B 8 1 - 3 1 - 124.34 57.56 124.34 3.03 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Duplisea Lynne Dunn A - - - 4 - - 111.90 51.81 111.90 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Brenda Kirby James Kirby A - - - - - - 106.27 49.20 106.27 Scores
2 Joyce B Giacomantonio Bonnie Boyd-Read C - - - - 2 1 99.52 46.07 99.52 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Carla Archibald Edison Lynds C - - - - - 2 94.21 43.62 94.21 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Maclean Bernadette Alain C - - - - - - 93.74 43.40 93.74 Scores
10 Ron O'Brien Charles Fortune C - - - - - - 93.48 43.28 93.48 Scores
1 Cameron Porter Robert Hubley B - - - - - - 90.03 41.68 90.03 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sandra Macpherson Oscar Koller A - - - 1 - - 121.45 56.23 121.45 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Myrtle Moulton Robert Williams A - - - 2 - - 112.10 51.90 112.10 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Michael Barclay Vicki Traynor B - - - 3 1 - 111.16 51.46 111.16 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Cupples Shane Savage B - - - 4 2 - 110.53 51.17 110.53 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Bill Watters Dianne Banks B - - - - - - 110.02 50.94 110.02 Scores
3 L Del Knox Brian Delong A - - - - - - 108.84 50.39 108.84 Scores
9 Timothy Matthews Sheila Cardone A - - - - - - 105.65 48.91 105.65 Scores
6 Heather Gillis Jean Cooke B - - - - - - 99.97 46.28 99.97 Scores
2 Julia Taylor Keith Taylor C - - - - - - 92.51 42.83 92.51 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bilgin Batman William Camp A 5 - - 1 - - 133.00 61.57 133.00 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Margaret Dodson Irene Szabla C - 2 1 2 1 1 117.00 54.17 117.00 2.27 Silver Scores
8 Mary Jane Brown Winnie Nickerson A - - - 3 - - 114.00 52.78 114.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Steve Anderson Jill McCormick A - - - 4 - - 113.50 52.55 113.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Menashe Cieplinski Valerie McClintock A - - - - - - 108.00 50.00 108.00 Scores
5 Rose Savage Elizabeth Carew C - - 4/5 - 2 - 102.50 47.45 102.50 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Roy Landry Doug Currie A - - - - - - 99.00 45.83 99.00 Scores
1 Michael Birks B Whelton B - - - - - - 96.50 44.68 96.50 Scores
2 Dodi Walsh Brian Ferguson B - - - - - - 88.50 40.97 88.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Matthew Morse Denis Murphy A 2/3 - - 1 - - 134.50 62.27 134.50 5.87 Silver Scores
7 Jonathan Shute L. Anne Posch A 6 - - 2 - - 129.50 59.95 129.50 2.12 Silver Scores
1 John Dow Richard Nickerson B - 4 - 3 1 - 115.00 53.24 115.00 1.28 Silver Scores
4 Bob Edmundson Allan Callard C - - 3 4 2 1 104.50 48.38 104.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Stuart Eastwood John Ayer A - - - - - - 103.50 47.92 103.50 Scores
9 Elaine Mac Keigan Margaret Cann A - - - - - - 98.00 45.37 98.00 Scores
6 Peter Ineson David Etter A - - - - - - 97.00 44.91 97.00 Scores
5 Marion Quinn Earl Wadden C - - - - - - 95.50 44.21 95.50 Scores
2 John Davidson Donna Gillis C - - - - - - 94.50 43.75 94.50 Scores