Mar 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 96.00 Bob DonaldsonOgden, UT Steve VisocanTownsend, MT Steve NafusBoise, ID Don GileStar, ID
6.19 Silver 2 84.00 Bill WoodMeridian, ID Jill WoodMeridian, ID Dudley BrownGrandview, WA Martin MackHenderson, NV
4.64 Silver 3 1 75.00 Bob DuttonBoise, ID Lorinda PearsonOntario, OR Ray DickersonPayette, ID Ingeborg DickersonPayette, ID
3.48 Silver 4 71.00 Jim ThomasBoise, ID Craig JonesBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
2.75 Silver 5 69.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID
2.48 Silver 2 1 68.00 Cindy AmosBoise, ID Karen BossBoise, ID Julia ChristensenBoise, ID Nancy FeldmanBoise, ID
1.86 Silver 3 66.00 Linda BrintonBoise, ID Jodie BistlineBoise, ID Philip FastBoise, ID Daniel JohnsonBoise, ID
1.55 Silver 4 2 59.00 Greg WilsonBoise, ID Patricia ArmstrongBoise, ID Darrel MooneyBoise, ID Janet MatthewsBoise, ID

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Bob Donaldson Steve Visocan Steve Nafus Don Gile A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.25 Silver
5 Bill Wood Jill Wood Dudley Brown Martin Mack A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.19 Silver
12 Bob Dutton Lorinda Pearson Ray Dickerson Ingeborg Dickerson B 3 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.64 Silver
1 Jim Thomas Craig Jones Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.48 Silver
13 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.75 Silver
15 Cindy Amos Karen Boss Julia Christensen Nancy Feldman C - 2 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.48 Silver
14 Linda Brinton Jodie Bistline Philip Fast Daniel Johnson B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.86 Silver
10 Greg Wilson Patricia Armstrong Darrel Mooney Janet Matthews C - 4 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.55 Silver
9 Mella-Dee Mayberry Gerald Henggeler Dauna Henggeler Philip Mayberry C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
8 Glenora Wright Winnie Henggeler Dolores Echanis Roy Youngblood A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
4 Carol Holmes Kris Boesiger John Gitzen Bev Fransen C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
7 Marilyn Edwards Al Babineau Kathryn Luft Gary Crupper B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
6 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Judy Seward Kris Roberts B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.90 Silver
3 Brian Brady Barbara Wright Carol McGinnis Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
2 Arthur Crawford Leslie Muir Lyle Claflin Roy Grice B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.72 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results