Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dennis Harms Carol Harms A 3 - - 1 - - 274.12 59.72 281.42 555.54 7.16 Silver Scores
6 David Partridge John Wolf B 4 3 - 2 1 - 272.88 59.45 276.91 549.79 5.37 Silver Scores
3 Linda Smith David Smith C - 6 1 4 2 1 252.65 55.04 252.00 504.65 2.58 Silver Scores
2 Judy Nevell Cynthia Palman C - - 2 - - - 250.12 54.49 246.50 496.62 1.94 Silver Scores
7 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 3 - - 269.12 58.63 165.59 434.71 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 188.38 41.04 240.00 428.38 Scores
1 Joyce Willcox Pat Moore B - - - - - - 230.26 50.17 194.26 424.52 Scores
8 James Fuller Douglas Laird B - - - - - - 198.88 43.33 224.47 423.35 Scores
4 Genevieve Wilson Karen Mason B - - - - - - 231.94 50.53 117.59 349.53 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A 5 - - 1 - - 298.35 65.00 231.29 529.64 4.24 Silver Scores
9 Dick Jarvinen Chloe Jarvinen B 7 5 - 3 1 - 246.06 53.61 270.00 516.06 3.48 Silver Scores
2 Mengjin Su Walter Thies C - - 3 4 2 1 220.88 48.12 256.50 477.38 1.98 Silver Scores
3 Albert Wilson Jr Donald Crozier A - - - 2 - - 248.24 54.08 228.21 476.45 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Kate Montgomery Connie Marfell A - - - - - - 207.88 45.29 242.59 450.47 Scores
1 Wanda Knight Eileen Boal B - - - - - - 205.12 44.69 228.00 433.12 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Ruby Miller Martha Huggins C - - - - - - 199.38 43.44 195.79 395.17 Scores
4 Sherri Morgan Carla Wenzlaff B - - - - - - 171.62 37.39 218.71 390.33 Scores
8 Denise Cox Ellen McCumsey C - - - - - - 165.12 35.97 217.50 382.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Henri J Jansen Kevin Kacmarynski B 1 1 - 1 1 - 295.62 64.41 289.79 585.41 12.72 Silver Scores
3 Robert Kroning Susan Kroning A 8 - - - - - 212.65 46.33 298.50 511.15 2.83 Silver Scores
7 John Reisner Georgia Farman A - - - 3 - - 220.88 48.12 259.21 480.09 2.69 Silver Scores
1 Lorraine Rodich Susan Battistella B - - - 2 2 - 268.38 58.47 201.09 469.47 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Terrance Hill Paul Hochfeld B - - - 4 3 - 215.03 46.85 243.50 458.53 1.91 Silver Scores
2 Frank Larson Bill Bergmark C - - - - - 1 196.12 42.73 214.50 410.62 1.48 Silver Scores
8 Kim Larson Dawn Guenther C - - - - - - 184.82 40.27 213.00 397.82 Scores
4 Becky McKenzie Karen Nelson B - - - - - - 185.15 40.34 182.21 367.36 Scores
5 Jack Farmer Martha Farmer C - - - - - - 182.25 39.71 182.91 365.16 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Amy Casanova B 2 2 - 1 1 - 314.68 68.56 251.53 566.21 9.54 Silver Scores
1 Benjamin Levy Tom McKenna B 6 4 - 4 - - 253.47 55.22 271.91 525.38 3.63 Silver Scores
7 Stuart Newberger Charles Rethlefsen A 9 - - 3 - - 259.85 56.61 248.50 508.35 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Steven Pessin Ginny Stark A - - - - - - 253.35 55.20 239.00 492.35 Scores
4 Marilyn Ebner Martha Dukes B - - - 2 2 - 264.38 57.60 198.00 462.38 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Mary Alice Seville Stan Blascow A - - - - - - 223.88 48.78 234.50 458.38 Scores
6 Erik Larson Ann Larson C - - 4 - - - 200.12 43.60 241.74 441.86 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Delores Clark Daniel Rogers C - - - - - - 171.35 37.33 151.62 322.97 Scores
3 Debra Vanover Gayle Peterson C - - - - - 1 225.12 49.05 225.12 0.74 Silver Scores