Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A 4 - - 2 - - 390.44 60.07 390.44 3.87 Silver Scores
1 Jan Amara Ralph Hill B 7 4 - 3 2 - 382.46 58.84 382.46 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Unger Richard Unger C 8 5 2 4 3 2 381.92 58.76 381.92 1.99 Silver Scores
11 Pat Samuels Nie Lih Kalat A 9 - - 5 - - 381.14 58.64 381.14 1.22 Silver Scores
13 Sue Marshman Lois Herald B - - - 7 5 - 369.16 56.79 369.16 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Barbara LeVay Barbara Mehnert B - - - - - - 340.91 52.45 340.91 Scores
9 Keith Pugsley Katherine Pugsley B - - - - - - 335.56 51.62 335.56 Scores
12 Joseph Kovach David Narins A - - - - - - 328.19 50.49 328.19 Scores
8 Colette Sears Carol Cookson C - - - - - - 322.04 49.54 322.04 Scores
4 Margaret Loula Joan Buchanan B - - - - - - 320.48 49.30 320.48 Scores
6 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee A - - - - - - 295.63 45.48 295.63 Scores
7 Alice Coyne Susan Bergman B - - - - - - 293.85 45.21 293.85 Scores
14 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo C - - - - - - 263.33 40.51 263.33 Scores
2 Steven Seiler Bruce Buckstein C - - - - - - 258.43 39.76 258.43 Scores
15 Ward Kelsey Mary Ruth Kelsey C - - - - - - 230.22 35.42 230.22 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A 1 - - 1 - - 425.16 65.41 425.16 9.17 Silver Scores
11 Edward Quinlan Albert Vaccaro A 5 - - 3 - - 388.73 59.80 388.73 2.90 Silver Scores
4 Michael Williams William Granger B - - - 5 3 - 368.95 56.76 368.95 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Stanley Hurwitz Fredric Weiner A - - - 6 - - 358.61 55.17 358.61 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Roberta Shander Craig Abbott B - - - 7 4 - 352.18 54.18 352.18 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Stephen Picazio Redenta Picazio C - - 6 8 5 1 350.09 53.86 350.09 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Grace Charron Gail Lambacher A - - - - - - 326.22 50.19 326.22 Scores
1 Helen Ford Dev Pathak B - - - - - - 311.97 48.00 311.97 Scores
3 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A - - - - - - 303.83 46.74 303.83 Scores
10 Paul Caten Jr Vladi Basch C - - - - - - 295.18 45.41 295.18 Scores
5 John Zappala Jean Wood C - - - - - - 276.62 42.56 276.62 Scores
13 Janet Van Oppen Dirk Van Oppen B - - - - - - 273.87 42.13 273.87 Scores
2 Jack Peterson Kathryn Peterson C - - - - - - 256.87 39.52 256.87 Scores
14 Joyce Stanley Jane Oliver C - - - - - - 240.26 36.96 240.26 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eric Mayer Patricia Schroeder C 3 2 1 1 1 1 400.87 61.67 400.87 5.16 Silver Scores
10 Lulie Eide Susan Kett C - 6 3 6 4 3 371.91 57.22 371.91 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Allyn Clayman Stan Weinstein C - - 4 8 6 4 357.76 55.04 357.76 1.12 Silver Scores
13 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - 9 - - 352.51 54.23 352.51 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Hayden Anne Honey C - - 5 10 7 5 350.48 53.92 350.48 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Tom Cooney J Pamela Cooney A - - - 11 - - 350.21 53.88 350.21 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Edie Carter Evelyn Ciasullo C - - - 12 8 - 346.78 53.35 346.78 0.61 Silver Scores
3 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 334.67 51.49 334.67 Scores
6 Mary Ellen Laue Barbara Weschler C - - - - - - 324.23 49.88 324.23 Scores
14 Brenda Woodman James Woodman A - - - - - - 323.25 49.73 323.25 Scores
11 Marcia Ryan Janice Stiegmann A - - - - - - 307.26 47.27 307.26 Scores
15 Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian B - - - - - - 298.13 45.87 298.13 Scores
1 Alma-Rita Thurkow Elma Hett B - - - - - - 291.33 44.82 291.33 Scores
2 Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich C - - - - - - 238.43 36.68 238.43 Scores
9 Charlotte Connelly Janet Dugan B - - - - - - 207.57 31.93 207.57 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian B 2 1 - 2 1 - 419.13 64.48 419.13 6.88 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Youngwood Rick Jenkins B 6 3 - 4 2 - 388.15 59.72 388.15 2.51 Silver Scores
11 Janet Clark Thomas Clark A - - - 9 - - 338.11 52.02 338.11 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Jean Seward James Gordon A - - - 10 - - 332.21 51.11 332.21 0.70 Silver Scores
9 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode A - - - 11 - - 329.99 50.77 329.99 0.65 Silver Scores
2 William Wendt Ruthie Derrick C - - - 12 6 2 326.55 50.24 326.55 0.92 Silver Scores
15 Elaine Jaffe Peggy Busch C - - - - 7 3 318.26 48.96 318.26 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Joyce Levy Roz Rosenthal C - - - - 8 4 316.12 48.63 316.12 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Terry Grogan Joann Seagly A - - - - - - 315.17 48.49 315.17 Scores
10 Allan Ganem Mary Ann Zore C - - - - - 5 313.39 48.21 313.39 0.26 Silver Scores
14 Sharon Strassfeld Michael Ramella C - - - - - - 312.62 48.10 312.62 Scores
4 Elizabeth Wood Page Jackson C - - - - - - 306.34 47.13 306.34 Scores
1 Marilyn Brightwell Newton Brightwell B - - - - - - 303.61 46.71 303.61 Scores
5 Bruce Kaiser James Schultz C - - - - - - 297.71 45.80 297.71 Scores
3 Ann Turner Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 277.27 42.66 277.27 Scores