Mar 26, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 107.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI
7.84 Silver 2 90.00 Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI
5.88 Silver 3 89.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
4.41 Silver 4 88.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
3.48 Silver 5 87.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI
4.95 Silver 6/7 1 83.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Alan CohnWest Bloomfield, MI Lillian BackAnn Arbor, MI
2.80 Silver 6/7 83.00 Shelley BoschanBloomfield Hls, MI Mary SmithHazel Park, MI Kathy NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Norman RotterBingham Farms, MI
3.71 Silver 2 76.00 Michael McGawTroy, MI Nathan BankerFlat Rock, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Neil Manley JrNorthville, MI
2.78 Silver 3 72.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
2.72 Silver 4 1 69.00 Theresa BellingerMount Pleasant, MI Rebecca BellingerLeslie, MI Chelane PrillerMason, MI James WedellFarmington Hls, MI
1.65 Silver 5 67.00 Jagjit SinghEast Lansing, MI Katherine JerniganEaton Rapids, MI Robert ChristensenDewitt, MI Suzanne BakerEast Lansing, MI
2.04 Silver 2 63.00 Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Albert SayedSuperior Twp, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI
1.53 Silver 3 56.00 Inderpal BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Martha BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Mark HuggerDexter, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Katz Brenda Bryant A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 10.45 Silver
8 Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch Frank Sensoli Bob Webber A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 7.84 Silver
16 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.88 Silver
1 Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 4 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.41 Silver
19 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.48 Silver
13 Shelley Boschan Mary Smith Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A 6/7 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.80 Silver
7 James Walter Grant Petersen Alan Cohn Lillian Back B 6/7 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.95 Silver
18 Jonathan Fleischmann Zachary Wasserman Owen Lien Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.96 Silver
5 Michael Crane Michael Giordano Lori Strager Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.12 Silver
2 Michael McGaw Nathan Banker James Smyth Neil Manley Jr B - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.71 Silver
3 Edward White John Dreifus Michael Kaleel Gene Owens A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
17 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.78 Silver
9 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Chelane Priller James Wedell C - 4 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.72 Silver
21 Jagjit Singh Katherine Jernigan Robert Christensen Suzanne Baker B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.65 Silver
22 Thomas Ciaramitaro Barbara Jur Victoria Vallone Robert McKee B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.12 Silver
10 Renata Wasserman Albert Sayed Corey Powell Klaus Brondum C - - 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.04 Silver
4 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Mark Hugger Bob Ondo C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.53 Silver
11 Jim Koerber Donald Schenk Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
20 Robert Raf Steven Jacob Sandy Birnholtz Clarke Cunningham B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.96 Silver
6 Manus Nemeth Raj Patil Charles Busch Katherine Busch C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.48 Silver
15 Kathy Twomey Melinda Muirhead Lynn Root Emily Miller C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.64 Silver
14 K Van Alstine Jr Samuel Smith Julia Bruner William Archer C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.48 Silver
23 Joel Grossman Barb Ferrera Dennis Ebendick Ronna Galin C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.96 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results