Mar 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rick Kerbel Steve Bruno A 3 - - 1 - - 293.00 59.31 293.00 6.06 Silver Scores
5 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 4 - - 2 - - 292.00 59.11 292.00 4.54 Silver Scores
17 Lynne Feldman Jon Wright A 5 - - 3 - - 288.00 58.30 288.00 3.41 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Moyer Frederick Parker B 6 1 - 4 1 - 278.50 56.38 278.50 3.67 Silver Scores
11 Lynne O'Neill Freda Anderson A 8 - - 5 - - 270.50 54.76 270.50 1.44 Silver Scores
13 Lyn Martin James Martin A - - - 6 - - 267.00 54.05 267.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Walter Schafer Jr Christine Denny A - - - 7 - - 246.50 49.90 246.50 0.49 Silver Scores
15 Alan Rowen Roger Zellmer B - 6 - 8 2 - 245.50 49.70 245.50 1.22 Silver Scores
16 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - - - - 244.50 49.49 244.50 Scores
10 Lawrence Sherman Jane Petering C - - 3 - 3 1 241.50 48.89 241.50 1.34 Silver Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum B - - - - 4 - 240.50 48.68 240.50 0.61 Silver Scores
12 Branko Obradovic Bert Waxler C - - 4 - - 2 236.00 47.77 236.00 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Barb Holles Vicki Creamer C - - - - - - 235.50 47.67 235.50 Scores
2 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - - - - - - 235.00 47.57 235.00 Scores
19 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - - - - 234.00 47.37 234.00 Scores
8 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - 226.00 45.75 226.00 Scores
18 Phyllis Yates Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 225.50 45.65 225.50 Scores
14 Jeanette Bentley Joan Kroener C - - - - - - 219.00 44.33 219.00 Scores
3 Tom Tatham Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 216.00 43.72 216.00 Scores
20 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford A - - - - - - 205.50 41.60 205.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Greg House Cameron Cotton A 1 - - 1 - - 299.50 60.63 299.50 10.77 Silver Scores
11 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A 2 - - 2 - - 294.00 59.51 294.00 8.08 Silver Scores
17 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 7 - - 3 - - 273.50 55.36 273.50 1.92 Silver Scores
16 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A 9 - - 4 - - 270.00 54.66 270.00 1.20 Silver Scores
13 David Oakley Gregory Chaffee A 10 - - 5 - - 268.50 54.35 268.50 1.08 Silver Scores
18 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - 6 - - 267.50 54.15 267.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley C - 2 1 7 1 1 265.00 53.64 265.00 2.75 Silver Scores
15 Linda Willingham Alice Lane B - 3 - 8 2 - 260.50 52.73 260.50 2.06 Silver Scores
12 Susan Ninyo Gail Dunham C - 4 2 - 3 2 256.00 51.82 256.00 1.79 Silver Scores
5 Steven Love Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - 250.00 50.61 250.00 Scores
3 Sam Madison-Jammal Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 247.50 50.10 247.50 Scores
8 Bruce Sherman John Boackle Jr B - 5 - - 4 - 246.50 49.90 246.50 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A - - - - - - 243.50 49.29 243.50 Scores
6 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 234.00 47.37 234.00 Scores
4 Patricia Lane Kathleen Byrne C - - - - - - 226.50 45.85 226.50 Scores
10 Ali Selim Mark Schantz C - - - - - - 225.00 45.55 225.00 Scores
20 Evelyn Lantz Anita Reiss C - - - - - - 220.50 44.64 220.50 Scores
14 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 213.50 43.22 213.50 Scores
1 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 209.50 42.41 209.50 Scores
19 Janice Joerger Alex Fowlie B - - - - - - 169.00 34.21 169.00 Scores