Mar 03, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A 5 - - 2 - - 343.00 62.14 343.00 5.91 Silver Scores
7 Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A 6 - - 3 - - 317.50 57.52 317.50 4.43 Silver Scores
13 Paul Johnson III Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 7 - - 4 - - 317.00 57.43 317.00 3.32 Silver Scores
16 Robert Dunas Fred Lopp B 9/11 2/3 - 6/8 2/3 - 315.50 57.16 315.50 3.61 Silver Scores
10 Suzanne Goldberg Marc Goldberg B - - - 10 4 - 303.00 54.89 303.00 0.92 Silver Scores
14 Frank Hund Kathy Newman A - - - 12 - - 298.00 53.99 298.00 0.80 Silver Scores
15 Susan Robb Bill Robb A - - - - - - 295.50 53.53 295.50 Scores
2 Sharon Crane Ellen Garguilo C - - - - - 2 262.50 47.55 262.50 0.75 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Roberg Andrea Roitman A - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
4 Harold Albrecht Betty Albrecht B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
8 Fadi Eidi Wafa Haddad C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
9 Mary Vickers Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 Scores
6 Barbara Cansler Laura Neely B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
11 J Timothy Laverty Jr James Thomas A - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 223.50 Scores
1 Patricia Whitehurst Anne Boyd B - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 223.00 Scores
12 Gale Meyer Michael Kawalec B - - - - - - 198.00 35.87 198.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dwight Meredith George Woltman A 3 - - 2 - - 355.00 64.31 355.00 10.50 Silver Scores
6 Jim Rankin Josh Geigerman B 13 4 - 4 1 - 312.00 56.52 312.00 2.84 Silver Scores
12 Kay Gruninger Kay Richardson B 14 5 - 5 2 - 308.50 55.89 308.50 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Peter Adler James Cunningham A 15 - - 6 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.37 Silver Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 16 - - 7 - - 307.50 55.71 307.50 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Faye Bowen Robert Powell B - - - 11 5 - 283.00 51.27 283.00 0.85 Silver Scores
2 Phyllis Fuller Peggy Maslow C - - 1 12 6 1 278.50 50.45 278.50 2.45 Silver Scores
16 Kamal Das Zul Abbany C - - 3 - 7 2 273.50 49.55 273.50 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Camellia Bejster Greg Dawe B - - - - 8 - 270.50 49.00 270.50 0.36 Silver Scores
13 Pearl Schechter John Torrey A - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
14 Frances Barry Mary Witt B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
15 David Hamill Eric Hamilton C - - 4 - - 3 264.00 47.83 264.00 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Gil Vinzani John Gripman C - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
7 Lee Laske Walter Stein A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
11 Jim Hansell Ken Schooff A - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 Scores
4 Ellen Melenikiotis Marilyn Kelley B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 B Wayne Stuart III Doug Dey A 1 - - 1 - - 367.00 66.49 367.00 18.67 Silver Scores
10 Victor Riva Melanie Riva B 8 1 - 5 1 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 5.50 Silver Scores
1 Barry Buehler Mary Jo Dunnebacke B 9/11 2/3 - 6/8 2/3 - 315.50 57.16 315.50 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Brian Crossley Tammy Moll A 9/11 - - 6/8 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.88 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 12 - - 9 - - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.56 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Kemf Peggy Haigler A - - - 11 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.85 Silver Scores
14 Henry Kuhn Monika Papenhausen B - - - - 5 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Charnock Jamie Sue Schmidt A - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 Scores
8 Stephen Edwards Henry Cantrell C - - 2 - 6 1 277.00 50.18 277.00 1.84 Silver Scores
6 Lynda McDaniel Mary Katherine Bolch B - - - - 7 - 266.00 48.19 266.00 0.37 Silver Scores
15 Jonathan Nadel Hugon Karwowski B - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 Scores
2 Warren Wogen Sherry Wogen C - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
12 Mitchell Riley Clay Hamner B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
11 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette A - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores
4 Kathy Chiulli Jo Murray B - - - - - - 183.50 33.24 183.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Moll Robert White A 2 - - 1 - - 361.00 65.40 361.00 14.00 Silver Scores
11 Gary Kuhn Alan Senzel A 4 - - 3 - - 349.50 63.32 349.50 7.88 Silver Scores
15 Ian Cloudsdale Laverne Burch B - 6 - 8 3 - 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.42 Silver Scores
12 Paul Williams Howard Hochman B - - - 9 4 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Steve Barsby David Smith A - - - 10 - - 286.00 51.81 286.00 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Erlinda Wehrman Maggie Lindquist A - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
1 Valerie Roberts Donna Walther B - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
13 Karen Callihan Lance Shull A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
8 Priscilla Bernstein Linda Owen C - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
4 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 Scores
9 Yulia Medved Alexander Medved C - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 Scores
6 Barbara Haskell Jane Kiernan B - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 241.00 Scores
14 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
10 Jacqueline Marks Joyce Jenzano B - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
2 Carol Garbutt Mary Cole C - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores