Mar 02, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.42 Silver 1 1 1 57.00 Gary KuhnFuquay Varina, NC Neal O'BriantRaleigh, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC
4.82 Silver 2 55.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC
3.61 Silver 3 54.00 Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Karen CopelandRaleigh, NC Lee LaskeRaleigh, NC Walter SteinRaleigh, NC
2.71 Silver 4 53.00 Craig RobinsonDurham, NC Elaine LandowDurham, NC Brian CrossleyDurham, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
2.03 Silver 5 2 2 48.00 Paul KindigHolly Springs, NC Judith KindigHolly Springs, NC Harold AlbrechtFuquay Varina, NC Betty AlbrechtFuquay Varina, NC
1.41 Silver 3 42.00 James RhewRaleigh, NC Henry KuhnFuquay Varina, NC Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Douglas ThomsonCary, NC
1.05 Silver 4 39.00 Lanier CanslerRaleigh, NC Barbara CanslerRaleigh, NC Frances BarryRaleigh, NC Laura NeelyRaleigh, NC

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Gary Kuhn Neal O'Briant Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski C 1 1 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.42 Silver
13 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Dan Fowler Bill Wisdom A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.82 Silver
6 Alan Senzel Karen Copeland Lee Laske Walter Stein A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.61 Silver
9 Craig Robinson Elaine Landow Brian Crossley Chris Moll A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.71 Silver
14 Paul Kindig Judith Kindig Harold Albrecht Betty Albrecht C 5 2 2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.03 Silver
7 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler Peggy Kemf Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.54 Silver
2 James Rhew Henry Kuhn Robert Dunas Douglas Thomson C - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.41 Silver
15 Lanier Cansler Barbara Cansler Frances Barry Laura Neely C - 4 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.05 Silver
5 Joyce Jenzano Jacqueline Marks Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
11 Paul Morrissette Kay Gruninger Maggie Lindquist Kay Richardson B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
3 Karen Callihan Steve Callihan Audrey Shull Lance Shull A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
12 Eloise Fontaine Sabra Leadbitter Zul Abbany Josh Geigerman C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.27 Silver
1 Clay Hamner Mitchell Riley Barbara Martin Philip Erlenbach B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.41 Silver
10 Melanie Riva Victor Riva Andrea Roitman Peter Adler B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
8 Jamie Sue Schmidt Elizabeth Charnock Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.14 Silver
16 Deanna Larus Gale Meyer Beverly Stone Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results