Mar 10, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers Fred Woodruff A 1 - - 1 - - 301.40 65.66 301.40 9.85 Silver Scores
6 Richard Brown Candace Brown C 2 1 1 2 1 1 300.49 65.47 300.49 7.39 Silver Scores
9 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 5 - - 3 - - 274.80 59.87 274.80 3.12 Silver Scores
11 Mary Morton Charlie Robert A - - - 5 - - 249.47 54.35 249.47 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Wildon Barker Wilson Banta B - 5 - 6 3 - 248.38 54.11 248.38 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Michael Cresap Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 243.63 53.08 243.63 Scores
10 Ronald Cresap Shirley Todd B - 6 - - 4 - 239.63 52.21 239.63 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - 5 - 234.98 51.19 234.98 0.36 Silver Scores
4 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B - - - - 6 - 224.30 48.87 224.30 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Jennie Ford Shelley Paulson C - - - - - 3 195.03 42.49 195.03 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Beth Pepe Jean Clark C - - - - - - 182.52 39.76 182.52 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 7 - - 4 - - 262.87 57.27 262.87 1.75 Silver Scores
5 Robert Roshto Dana Hastings A - - - 7 - - 254.68 55.49 254.68 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - - - - 254.35 55.41 254.35 Scores
11 Edward Ashworth Carson Arnett A - - - - - - 248.64 54.17 248.64 Scores
7 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - 3 - 3 2 237.36 51.71 237.36 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno C - - 4 - - 3 222.37 48.45 222.37 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Fran Anderson Teegie Hamilton C - - - - - - 206.57 45.00 206.57 Scores
4 Walter Rudd Marguerite Town B - - - - - - 171.80 37.43 171.80 Scores
2 Kathy McArthur R Scott Thurston C - - - - - - 150.95 32.89 150.95 Scores
6 Myrna Matherne Martha Weller C - - - - - - 133.17 29.01 133.17 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Thomas Thomas Carol Perrin B - 4 - 4 2 - 251.60 54.81 251.60 1.45 Silver Scores
3 Craig Cordes John Onstott A - - - 7 - - 247.72 53.97 247.72 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Merkel Hans Jacobs A - - - 8 - - 244.98 53.37 244.98 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Michael Carpenter Carol Hawley A - - - - - - 232.99 50.76 232.99 Scores
10 Ginger Duncan Aleta Pickholtz C - - 5 - - 2 220.53 48.05 220.53 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Beth Fuller Lisa Tate B - - - - - - 218.80 47.67 218.80 Scores
5 Babette Bartholomew Marjorie Bobbs C - - - - - - 183.78 40.04 183.78 Scores
8 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - - - - - 182.90 39.85 182.90 Scores
6 Sue White Elouise Lee C - - - - - - 182.26 39.71 182.26 Scores
2 Sandra Ducote Neel Garland C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Chuck Pitard Iype Koshy A 3 - - 1 - - 282.47 61.54 282.47 5.54 Silver Scores
1 Fred Blosser Mark Toney B 4 2 - 2 1 - 277.06 60.36 277.06 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Heffner Frances Schenk A 6 - - 3 - - 270.29 58.89 270.29 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Nanette Noland Drew Casen A 8 - - 5 - - 259.68 56.58 259.68 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Paul Deal James Bush A 9 - - 6 - - 257.77 56.16 257.77 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Judy Daly Gail Davis C - 3 2 8 2 1 254.45 55.44 254.45 1.93 Silver Scores
4 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - - - - 4 - 234.51 51.09 234.51 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Hart Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 212.37 46.27 212.37 Scores
2 Sandra Hardy Dee Gerald C - - - - - - 207.53 45.21 207.53 Scores
8 Kathryn Johnson Margie Montgomery C - - - - - - 190.65 41.54 190.65 Scores