Mar 03, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

David Treadwell Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Ed Bissell Bill Parks A 1 - - 1 - - 203.81 65.32 203.81 3.50 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 3 - - 2 - - 193.47 62.01 193.47 2.45 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jacqueline Umphlet Larry Umphlet B 5 1 - 3 1 - 184.04 58.99 184.04 2.19 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
9 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A 6 - - 4 - - 182.37 58.45 182.37 1.23 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Tillman Alan Fierverker B 10 4 - 5 2 - 178.73 57.29 178.73 1.53 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Mayhew Dave Lang B 12 6 - 6 3 - 158.46 50.79 158.46 1.10 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Betty Cox David Cox A 13 - - - - - 154.03 49.37 154.03 R - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Arnold Kritz Patricia Andrews B 14 7 - - 4 - 152.63 48.92 152.63 0.77 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
10 William Haynes Judith Stillinger C - 8 2 - - 1 148.41 47.57 148.41 1.40 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Bill Orth Walter Mitchell Jr C - 10 4 - - 2 138.87 44.51 138.87 0.98 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Helen Tanski Nancy Trovato C - - 6 - - - 132.86 42.58 132.86 R - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Fried Dolores Dodi Ballard C - - - - - - 129.39 41.47 129.39 R - 12 - N/S Scores
4 David Wessell Karen Wessell C - - - - - - 120.19 38.52 120.19 R - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Patricia Podesta Anna Niznik C - - - - - - 106.42 34.11 106.42 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 2 - - 1 - - 194.26 62.26 194.26 3.50 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 4 - - 2 - - 184.38 59.10 184.38 2.45 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
2 April Apfelbaum Jay Apfelbaum A 7 - - 3 - - 182.29 58.43 182.29 1.75 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jacob Hornberger Peter Harrington C 8 2 1 4 1 1 181.67 58.23 181.67 2.08 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gene Waltz Judy Stein B 9 3 - 5 2 - 179.04 57.38 179.04 1.46 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
3 John Dickenson Susan Morse B 11 5 - 6 3 - 164.32 52.67 164.32 1.04 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Mark Freedman Rollin Bush C - 9 3 - 4 2 141.43 45.33 141.43 0.92 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Hillenbrand Shmuel Greenberg B - - - - - - 138.37 44.35 138.37 R - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Pamela Rosenberger Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 135.01 43.27 135.01 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - 5 - - - 134.84 43.22 134.84 R - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow C - - - - - - 132.37 42.43 132.37 R - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Blanchard A William Schmidt B - - - - - - 131.98 42.30 131.98 R - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Wendy Lee Joyce Currie C - - - - - - 127.74 40.94 127.74 R - 6 - N/S Scores