Mar 04, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Al Spaet Al Peters B 12 6 - - - - 252.48 42.22 396.00 648.48 4.84 Gold Scores
9 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - 1 - - 318.47 53.26 327.50 645.97 4.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kenneth Titow Markland Jones A - - - 2 - - 316.63 52.95 305.00 621.63 2.35 Red Scores
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 5 - - 302.37 50.56 292.50 594.87 0.67 Red Scores
8 Julia Sherman Joann Miller B - - - - - - 252.69 42.26 341.50 594.19 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
11 Robert Macneal M Owen Lasker C - - 4 3 1 1 314.58 52.61 274.00 588.58 2.65 Gold Scores
12 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B - - - - 2 - 291.58 48.76 278.50 570.08 1.38 Red Scores
2 L Jane Heist Allan Willey C - - - - - - 271.80 45.45 289.00 560.80 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Aloise Bates Caron Weinstein C - - - - - - 281.76 47.12 278.00 559.76 Scores
5 Fran Herrmann Lorraine Vonk A - - - - - - 272.74 45.61 286.00 558.74 Scores
4 Eleanor Furtak Eleanor Horton B - - - - - - 273.17 45.68 271.00 544.17 Scores
1 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson C - - - - 3 2 282.59 47.26 245.00 527.59 0.99 Red Scores
13 Jamie Newman Ron Jauch A - - - 4 - - 313.66 52.45 313.66 1.17 Red Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Ralph William Harker A 3 - - 3 - - 358.32 59.92 373.50 731.82 17.68 Gold Scores
10 Layne Noble Deborah Harper B 4 1 - - 4/5 - 305.75 51.13 375.50 681.25 13.26 Gold Scores
5 Randall Mandigo Jared Boulds B 5 2 - 1 1 - 370.34 61.93 310.00 680.34 10.48 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Holt Judson Jones C 8 3 1 4 3 1 340.00 56.86 326.50 666.50 7.07 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Badertscher Judith Pogge A - - - 5 - - 324.61 54.28 321.50 646.11 1.55 Red Scores
12 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - 7 - - - - 269.16 45.01 355.00 624.16 3.14 Gold Scores
8 Alan Godes Doug Bicknese C - 8 2 - - - 294.46 49.24 321.00 615.46 4.72 Gold Scores
6 Florence Liittjohann Jan Green C - - - - - - 287.10 48.01 293.00 580.10 Scores
11 Vic Quiros Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 294.25 49.21 266.50 560.75 Scores
1 Lanie Constable Barbie Corbett C - - - - 4/5 2 305.75 51.13 246.00 551.75 0.92 Red Scores
2 Joyce Hagin Sue Binz C - - - - - - 242.02 40.47 297.50 539.52 Scores
7 Lionel Larriva Kingsley Wood B - - - - - - 274.84 45.96 248.50 523.34 Scores
13 Clifford Hudson Jeanne Gray B - - - 2 2 - 359.57 60.13 359.57 2.35 Red Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 392.32 65.61 395.50 787.82 31.43 Gold Scores
9 Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A 7 - - 4 - - 329.73 55.14 337.50 667.23 7.86 Gold Scores
10 Steven Towner Mitch Towner B 11 5 - 3 1 - 336.59 56.29 315.00 651.59 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Cristal Nell A - - - - - - 322.48 53.93 316.00 638.48 0.64 Red Scores
11 Allan Deserpa Leo Bell A - - - - - - 306.78 51.30 331.50 638.28 1.61 Red Scores
12 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - 2 - 315.25 52.72 295.50 610.75 1.30 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Margaret Glasner A - - - 5 - - 327.21 54.72 274.00 601.21 0.67 Red Scores
8 Barbara Naschold Andi Parham C - - 3 - - 2 281.92 47.14 315.50 597.42 3.54 Gold Scores
1 Jack Wholey Barbara Lanier C - - 5 - 3 1 310.44 51.91 273.50 583.94 2.10 Gold Scores
4 Shuguang Deng Jack Soules C - - - - - - 259.59 43.41 321.50 581.09 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Mary Blanchard Jan Dragoo C - - - - - - 264.19 44.18 258.00 522.19 Scores
2 Mary Bonham Claire Genser C - - - - - - 234.89 39.28 284.00 518.89 Scores
13 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon A - - - 2 - - 347.08 58.04 347.08 2.35 Red Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Crispin Barrere Bob Etter A 2 - - 1 - - 391.44 65.46 379.00 770.44 23.57 Gold Scores
7 Carol Kasle Suzette Wynn A 6 - - 5 - - 288.27 48.21 387.50 675.77 8.98 Gold Scores
8 Catherine Collinson Tim Tilton B 9 4 - 2 1 - 338.32 56.58 323.50 661.82 6.29 Gold Scores
5 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 10 - - 3 - - 319.09 53.36 337.00 656.09 5.71 Gold Scores
4 Sundaresan Ram William Howard B - - - - 3 - 287.08 48.01 317.50 604.58 1.98 Red Scores
11 Audrius Mizeikis Dwight Bender A - - - - - - 263.64 44.09 338.50 602.14 1.61 Red Scores
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - 4 - - 296.09 49.51 292.00 588.09 1.17 Red Scores
10 Janice Hanna Donald Dimmel B - - - - - - 269.16 45.01 307.50 576.66 0.93 Red Scores
6 Ann Hinge Carolyn Reynolds B - - - - - - 279.07 46.67 292.50 571.57 Scores
1 James Schmerl Susan Schmerl C - - - - - 1 241.10 40.32 323.50 564.60 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
12 James Madison Wilma Wilson B - - - - - - 272.95 45.64 284.00 556.95 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 216.79 36.25 285.50 502.29 Scores
13 Jennifer O'Neill Tom Reid B - - - - 2 - 287.13 48.02 287.13 1.38 Red Scores