Mar 01, 2017 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.35 Gold 1 94.00 Nancy CordSun Valley, ID Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
10.76 Gold 2 89.00 Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Oren KriegelChicago, IL Robert MorrisHouston, TX
8.07 Gold 3 85.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Huub BertensBend, OR
6.05 Gold 4 77.00 Marisa SilvermanAspen, CO Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Tom BreedKingwood, TX
4.16 Gold 5/7 76.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Mark MossPiedmont, CA Robert ThomsonSan Rafael, CA
4.16 Gold 5/7 76.00 Mary UdellAlbuquerque, NM Jill BurtramAlbuquerque, NM Ann EconomidyAlbuquerque, NM Felicity MooreAlbuquerque, NM
4.16 Gold 5/7 76.00 Jane RanneyMorrison, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Debra DallasHighlands Ranch, CO Richard FriedmanAurora, CO
3.19 Gold 8 74.00 Judi CallahamFair Oaks, CA Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ Leslie BalascoeGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ
7.88 Gold 1 71.00 William HowardGreen Valley, AZ Raymond GradyTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ
5.17 Gold 2/3 67.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Walter MannTucson, AZ Tim TiltonTucson, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Michael CunoOro Valley, AZ
5.17 Gold 2/3 67.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Stan BehrTucson, AZ Shakti RouthTucson, AZ
3.32 Gold 4 64.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ James CobisBisbee, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ
2.63 Gold 5 62.00 Jerry RobinsonSurprise, AZ Ronald CarswellCalgary, AB Glenn NixonPeoria, AZ Neal HesserSierra Vista, AZ
2.25 Gold 6 60.00 Polly SchoningWichita, KS Gerald MindellChicago, IL Barbara LanierBerkeley, CA Roberta LovellPeoria, AZ
2.94 Gold 1 58.00 Judy YordiCordillera, CO Clairlee Hawn HirschThe Woodlands, TX Joan BornsteinAvon, CO Pamela ElsnerAvon, CO
2.21 Gold 2 46.00 Margaret BlackieLondon, ON Murray BlackieLondon, ON Sue JordanLondon, ON James JordanLondon, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Cord Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson Sudhakar Divakaruni A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 14.35 Gold
23 Karin Kelsey Kay Enfield Greg Hinze Oren Kriegel Robert Morris A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.76 Gold
12 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Eddie Wold Mike Passell Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.07 Gold
4 Marisa Silverman Roger McNay Dawn Campbell Tom Breed A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.05 Gold
27 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Mark Moss Robert Thomson A 5/7 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.16 Gold
17 Jane Ranney Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas Richard Friedman A 5/7 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.16 Gold
14 Mary Udell Jill Burtram Ann Economidy Felicity Moore A 5/7 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.16 Gold
10 Judi Callaham Kenneth Grafton Leslie Balascoe Arne Maki Gene Maki A 8 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.19 Gold
22 Russell Stowers Karen Eble Bud Stein Lynda Kexel A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.68 Red
30 William Howard Raymond Grady Sundaresan Ram Jared Boulds B - 1 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.88 Gold
6 Oris Mowry Greg West Michael Levy George Good A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.84 Red
19 Peter Clark Eric Swanson Larry Hudgens Louise Ducharme A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.26 Red
5 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Stan Behr Shakti Routh B - 2/3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.17 Gold
29 Bradley Leach Walter Mann Tim Tilton John McKethen Michael Cuno B - 2/3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.17 Gold
21 Dave Douglass James Cobis Marc Hay Paul Soper B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.32 Gold
25 Jerry Robinson Ronald Carswell Glenn Nixon Neal Hesser B - 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.63 Gold
26 Polly Schoning Gerald Mindell Barbara Lanier Roberta Lovell B - 6 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.25 Gold
31 Judy Yordi Clairlee Hawn Hirsch Joan Bornstein Pamela Elsner C - - 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.94 Gold
13 Barbara Ballard Ann Shaylor Kristin Brown Ray Canale B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
28 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
11 Christine Boller Deborah Monroe Athena Kelly Ellen Brabson B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.26 Red
8 Patricia Plummer Don Elliott Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.26 Red
9 Polly Vaughn Ashok Bhakta Pat Hotaling Patricia Lama B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.84 Red
2 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta Anne Riley Colleen Prust B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.84 Red
24 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall Thomas Goings John Grossmann B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.84 Red
3 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie Sue Jordan James Jordan C - - 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.21 Gold
18 Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe Keith Welker Karin Hansen C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.84 Red
15 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich Joan Shay Jane Friedman B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.42 Red
1 Marlene Hanson Gloria Vander Peut Jackie Haugen Janice Skaggs C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.42 Red
20 Robert Bixby Janet Unckrich Philip Lattavo Judith Lattavo C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.42 Red
16 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman Diana Galis George Kersels C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results