Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 147.00 Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS Atul RaiWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS
5.99 Silver 2 141.00 John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS
4.49 Silver 3 117.00 Steven VosslerLawrence, KS Larry WeatherholtShawnee Mission, KS Dave ChipmanLawrence, KS Jerry SloanLawrence, KS
3.37 Silver 4 114.00 Jeanne HoughtonDerby, KS Dan ChocronWichita, KS Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Richard HolmesWichita, KS
3.93 Silver 5 1 1 112.00 William SelbeEmporia, KS Anna IcenhowerEmporia, KS Lynda O'MaraEmporia, KS Charlene UtleyEmporia, KS
2.28 Silver 6 104.00 Dan Forbes JrWichita, KS Pat AndersonWichita, KS Chris HullWichita, KS Marlo GoeringWichita, KS
2.95 Silver 2 101.00 Norman Kahn JrPrairie Village, KS Max KahnShawnee Mission, KS Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS David BravermanOverland Park, KS
2.21 Silver 3 2 100.00 Sandra Jo HagerWichita, KS Charlotte BrownWichita, KS Carol BowenWichita, KS Dolores CrissmanWichita, KS
1.66 Silver 4 3 94.00 Brad WertzLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Joane NagelLawrence, KS Marc ElsterLawrence, KS
1.04 Silver 4/5 89.00 Elizabeth GilmanTopeka, KS Virginia HamiltonTopeka, KS Lana BaysTopeka, KS Sally HenryTopeka, KS
1.04 Silver 4/5 89.00 Jan BensonTopeka, KS Jett ElmerTopeka, KS Janie BarlettTopeka, KS Janet TilleryTopeka, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti Atul Rai James Masilamani A 1 - - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 7.98 Silver
14 John Oxley Stephen Stewart Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 2 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 5.99 Silver
4 Steven Vossler Larry Weatherholt Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan A 3 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.49 Silver
1 Jeanne Houghton Dan Chocron Harold George Richard Holmes A 4 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 3.37 Silver
18 William Selbe Anna Icenhower Lynda O'Mara Charlene Utley C 5 1 1 - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.93 Silver
11 Dan Forbes Jr Pat Anderson Chris Hull Marlo Goering A 6 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 2.28 Silver
15 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Alan Hierseman David Braverman B - 2 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.95 Silver
9 Elizabeth Rogers David Erickson Polly Schoning R Sites A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.90 Silver
7 Sandra Jo Hager Charlotte Brown Carol Bowen Dolores Crissman C - 3 2 - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.21 Silver
16 Brad Wertz Lynette Forbes Joane Nagel Marc Elster C - 4 3 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.66 Silver
12 Ardith Alexander Beverly Gochis Bernice Cook Sally Baird B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
19 Ronald Traudt Rajan Mehta Judy Fritz Jean Morrow A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.75 Silver
3 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton Lana Bays Sally Henry C - - 4/5 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.04 Silver
17 Jan Benson Jett Elmer Janie Barlett Janet Tillery C - - 4/5 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.04 Silver
5 Glen Hadaway Robert Dailey David Pool C Hanna Mary Karch C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
2 V'Anne Desch Adelaide Hanna Shari Krentzel Kathryn Loseke B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
13 Julie Scherz Janice Hilyard Becky Miller Patricia Dooley C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
10 Dee Scott Bill Remington Patricia Totten Avanell Walker C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
8 Marie Mareda Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Nieman Marilyn Heffron C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results