Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 3 - - 1 - - 375.44 57.76 375.44 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Gary Yant Joyce Gehlhaar A 5 - - 2 - - 373.58 57.47 373.58 2.61 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Naylor Frank Naylor B - - - 3 1 - 339.42 52.22 339.42 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Lori Hays Mark Hays B - - - 4 2 - 336.42 51.76 336.42 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Louise Wang Phyllis Beene A - - - 5 - - 332.76 51.19 332.76 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Vickie Sweet Larrie Sweet B - - - - 3 - 329.92 50.76 329.92 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins C - - - - 4 1 324.08 49.86 324.08 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Gary Gram Roberta Smith C - - - - - 2 322.76 49.66 322.76 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Lynn MacQuoid Clyde MacQuoid B - - - - - - 320.16 49.26 320.16 Scores
5 Charles Patrick Etty Yenni B - - - - - - 315.82 48.59 315.82 Scores
9 Louise Abbott Susan Polk C - - - - - - 298.92 45.99 298.92 Scores
2 Sharon Murphy Virgina Randall C - - - - - - 296.66 45.64 296.66 Scores
11 Arthur Scheithauer Judith Scheithauer C - - - - - - 219.08 33.70 219.08 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A 6 - - 1 - - 368.08 56.63 368.08 2.64 Silver Scores
4 John Fields Carol Raimondo B 7 2 - 2 1 - 366.34 56.36 366.34 2.99 Silver Scores
10 Gretchen Bassett Fred Strong C - 5 4 3 2 1 356.42 54.83 356.42 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Marie Sheehy Yolanda Medina B - - - 4 3 - 346.24 53.27 346.24 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Gina Kirk Ron Schwarer B - - - 5 4 - 341.42 52.53 341.42 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Grant Morgan Sue Morgan A - - - - - - 337.56 51.93 337.56 Scores
13 Ethyl Will Robert Perryman C - - - - - 2 326.42 50.22 326.42 0.64 Silver Scores
9 John Phirman Robert Conover C - - - - - - 319.58 49.17 319.58 Scores
6 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C - - - - - - 317.08 48.78 317.08 Scores
5 Betty Hsu Floyd Redman A - - - - - - 310.34 47.74 310.34 Scores
1 Toni Gold Mike Shipsey B - - - - - - 307.58 47.32 307.58 Scores
2 Jan Grieff Zinner David Gillette C - - - - - - 295.24 45.42 295.24 Scores
11 Pearl Howerton Lynley Bernau C - - - - - - 272.68 41.95 272.68 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gail Lapins Aivars Lapins A 2 - - 1 - - 395.20 60.80 395.20 6.19 Silver Scores
6 Jean Wilson Patricia Hallock C 4 1 1 2 1 1 374.44 57.61 374.44 3.99 Silver Scores
2 Jim Parks Marvin Segar C - 6 5 3 2 2 354.58 54.55 354.58 1.32 Silver Scores
12 John Lyddon James Long A - - - 4 - - 352.78 54.27 352.78 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Leda Fields John Fields B - - - 5 3 - 339.58 52.24 339.58 0.66 Silver Scores
5 Diana Jackson Janet Pettis A - - - - - - 339.28 52.20 339.28 Scores
8 William Ringbom Eli Zinner B - - - - 4 - 324.88 49.98 324.88 0.46 Silver Scores
1 A Heidi Karriker Robert Karriker B - - - - - - 322.40 49.60 322.40 Scores
7 Torre Houlgate-West Barbara Hardin A - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 315.02 Scores
9 John Snyder Carol Snyder C - - - - - - 300.08 46.17 300.08 Scores
11 Rose Will Terri Main C - - - - - - 290.08 44.63 290.08 Scores
10 Carol Holman Kathleen Malovos C - - - - - - 287.78 44.27 287.78 Scores
13 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko C - - - - - - 268.78 41.35 268.78 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Schommer Gerard Laquerriere A 1 - - 1 - - 408.20 62.80 408.20 8.25 Silver Scores
12 Lee De Simone James Merzon A 8 - - 2 - - 365.22 56.19 365.22 1.85 Silver Scores
9 N Dennis Berg Annetta Patrick C - 3 2 3 1 1 359.92 55.37 359.92 2.24 Silver Scores
8 Brett Moser Mike Moser C - 4 3 4 2 2 358.72 55.19 358.72 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Allyson Farrell Mun Takeda A - - - 5 - - 348.30 53.58 348.30 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Bettye Landino Michael Landino C - - 6 - 3 3 347.92 53.53 347.92 0.66 Silver Scores
5 Caroline Bowman Genevieve Konop A - - - - - - 318.42 48.99 318.42 Scores
11 David Brown Joseph Hooker B - - - - 4 - 316.22 48.65 316.22 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Anita Williamson Christopher Smith C - - - - - - 299.22 46.03 299.22 Scores
13 Alain Cardinal Carole Cardinal C - - - - - - 285.56 43.93 285.56 Scores
2 Helma Smulders Loueen Harsch C - - - - - - 281.98 43.38 281.98 Scores
4 Patricia Kowal Ellen Wu B - - - - - - 257.62 39.63 257.62 Scores
10 David Yelton Lillian Disandro C - - - - - - 240.92 37.06 240.92 Scores