Feb 11, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paul Costantino Phyllis Hedberg B 1 1 - 1 1 - 412.50 63.46 412.50 11.23 Silver Scores
13 Robert Poriss Sheila Berry B 6 4 - 2 2 - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.66 Silver Scores
5 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 8 - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.50 Silver Scores
15 Robert Donaldson Arlene Adams A - - - 4/5 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Keith Elmore Patrick Wilson C - - 2 4/5 3 1 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.24 Silver Scores
16 Louie Coletti Linda Coletti B - - - 6 4 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Helene Bauman Karen Heath A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 Scores
11 Myrna Olson Curtis Olson B - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 333.00 Scores
8 Richard Smith Louise Stevens B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
14 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
7 Ronald Greenlee Myrtle Feller A - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
9 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A - - - - - - 283.50 43.62 283.50 Scores
10 Judy Hall Shirley Gilbreath C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
6 Kathy Moss Ginger Miller C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
4 Richard Glass Shawn Darby B - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 Scores
12 Linda Schanz Meg Harrington B - - - - - - 207.50 31.92 207.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Karen Miller W Owen Miller A 3 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 406.00 6.32 Silver Scores
5 John Jentzer Greg Berry A 4 - - 2 - - 399.50 61.46 399.50 4.74 Silver Scores
4 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage B 7 5 - 3 1 - 372.50 57.31 372.50 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 11 - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Martha Arrington Ginny Rasmussen B - - - 5 2 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.92 Silver Scores
14 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - 6 3 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards A - - - - - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 Scores
11 Abu Zaman Nancy Larson B - - - - 4 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Marsene Patterson Judy Gabourie C - - - - - 1 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.67 Silver Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
2 Paul Schnarr Diane Schnarr C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
15 Barbara Dunkley Dixie Sue Allsbrook A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
16 Leon Smith Art Miller A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
12 Aaron Cavender Lee Sporleder B - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
6 Jane Meginnis Laura Rodelander C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores
8 Ann Matthews Linda Lerman B - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 241.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sharon Peterson Earl Peterson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 407.00 62.62 407.00 8.42 Silver Scores
14 Pete Bowman Christine Hall B 9 6 - 2 2 - 366.50 56.38 366.50 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Marsha McCandless Sally Spears C 10 - 1 3 3 1 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.65 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 4 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Michael T Pierce A - - - 5 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.60 Silver Scores
12 James Logan Karen Fusco B - - - 6 4 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Marian Subic Becky Shreeve A - - - - - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 Scores
11 Irene Monical Patricia Kittock B - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 Scores
5 Robert Johnson Rick Lepscier A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 Scores
10 Bonna Bellinger John Hallaq B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
7 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 Scores
8 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
16 Joan Phillips Allyn Phillips B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
13 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Scores
15 Rosemary Hayden Donna Fisher A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
6 Dan Lester Nancy Conley C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Judy Haynes Gail Hensleigh B 5 3 - 1 1 - 387.50 59.62 387.50 3.55 Silver Scores
5 A Carmichael Kerma Jones A - - - 2 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 2.09 Silver Scores
16 Mac Dalgleish Sharon Aspenberg B - - - 3 2 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Paul Lund Joann Okumura B - - - 4 3 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.04 Silver Scores
14 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - 5 4 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee C - - 3 6 5 1 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Carol Lubomudrov Barbara Nielsen B - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 Scores
10 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn C - - 4 - - 2 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Smith Clysta Lundgreen B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
15 Candice Ragsdale Ronald Stanfield B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
3 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
4 Betty Witteried Kay Besteman B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
9 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
2 Jill Levy Harry Levy C - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
1 Mary Bujanovich Louetta Staab B - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 251.00 Scores
6 Mike Ainbinder Robin Miller C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores