Feb 23, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Thursday Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Oren Kriegel Brian Platnick A 1 - - 1 - - 0.15 62.82 62.55 62.70 8.46 Gold XX - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 3 - - 3 - - -0.82 58.65 60.22 59.40 5.22 Gold|Red XX - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Muhammad Abedi Ronald Helman A 7 - - 2 - - 2.85 59.29 53.80 56.65 3.16 Red XX - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Jerry Poliquin William McFall A 11 - - 6 - - -1.20 53.04 55.34 54.14 2.32 Red XX - 7 - N/S Scores
6 John Miller Sharon Solwitz C 16 4 2 4 1 1 3.50 56.25 49.52 53.02 3.01 Gold|Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 19/20 - - - - - -1.24 51.60 53.99 52.75 0.83 Red XX - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Adrienne Cohen Mike Jones A 24 - - 5 - - 3.90 53.85 46.35 50.25 0.70 Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Guy Franklin Carolyn Rowley B 26 8 - - - - -3.08 46.47 52.40 49.32 1.03 Red XX - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Georgann Humphrey Kenneth Wolf B - - - - 2 - 48.72 48.72 48.72 1.38 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Brown Caryl Brown C - 12 4 - - - -5.02 42.31 51.96 46.94 1.49 Gold XX - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Patricia Braun David Juberien B - - - - 3 - 46.79 46.79 46.79 0.99 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Norman Szewczyk Georgia Satriano B - - - - - - -3.07 41.67 47.58 44.51 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak B - - - - - - 40.22 40.22 40.22 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Merrick Virginia Jach C - - - - - - -2.05 38.30 42.24 40.19 XX - 8 - N/S Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 1 - - 60.90 60.90 60.90 3.50 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Patinkin Jim Humphrey A 5 - - 5 - - -6.07 52.56 64.24 58.17 5.66 Gold|Red XX - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A 9 - - 2 - - 3.92 58.17 50.63 54.55 2.45 Red XX - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson B 15 3 - 3 1 - 3.82 56.57 49.22 53.04 2.28 Gold|Red XX - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Lass Toddy Leavitt A 17/18 - - - - - -6.80 46.63 59.70 52.90 2.48 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
5 David Bogolub Charles Sheaff B 17/18 5 - 4 2 - 0.50 53.37 52.40 52.90 2.26 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
10 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 19/20 - - - - - -0.90 51.92 53.65 52.75 0.62 Red XX - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jon Sorkin Craig Jacobson B 21 6 - - - - -0.47 52.08 52.99 52.52 1.69 Gold XX - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz C - - - 6 - 1 52.24 52.24 52.24 1.14 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 George Jacobs Craig Gardner A 22 - - - - - -3.01 48.56 54.35 51.34 0.99 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Dick Melson David Lehman A - - - - - - 2.56 51.12 46.19 48.75 XX - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Michele Pockross Peter Doan C - - 7 - - - -4.05 41.03 48.82 44.77 0.75 Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Lisa Heitman Jay Heitman C - - - - - - 43.59 43.59 43.59 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 W Harris Jr Les Kent A - - - - - - -10.49 31.25 52.24 41.75 XX - 11 - E/W Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.66 56.66 3.28 Red XX - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Nic Hristea Jeff Cianci C 12 2 1 - - - 0.00 53.58 53.58 3.82 Gold XX - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Rosanne Schabinger Sharon Fellars A 13 - - - - - 0.00 53.54 53.54 2.45 Red XX - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry Jackson John Goring A 23 - - - - - 0.00 51.29 51.29 1.08 Red XX - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Saltzman Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 0.00 49.17 49.17 0.70 Red XX - 20 - N/S Scores
11 Kay Korte Simon Sellers B - 9 - - - - 0.00 48.39 48.39 1.32 Red XX - 22 - N/S Scores
1 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - 10 3 - - - 0.00 48.36 48.36 1.96 Red XX - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell B - 11 - - - - 0.00 48.21 48.21 0.73 Red XX - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Tucker Audrey Rubinstein C - 13 5 - - - 0.00 45.90 45.90 XX - 19 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Schramek Dorothy Mason C - 14 6 - - - 0.00 44.95 44.95 1.46 Gold|Red XX - 21 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Schoenfield Kelly Moses B - - - - - - 0.00 43.75 43.75 XX - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo C - - - - - - 0.00 42.18 42.18 XX - 23 - N/S Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.06 60.06 5.98 Gold|Red XX - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Gardner Ron Smith A 4 - - - - - 0.00 59.02 59.02 6.97 Gold XX - 14 - E/W Scores
11 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8 - - - - - 0.00 55.85 55.85 2.46 Red XX - 22 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B 10 1 - - - - 0.00 54.29 54.29 4.49 Gold XX - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Dick Bruno L James Phillips A 14 - - - - - 0.00 53.05 53.05 1.75 Red XX - 19 - E/W Scores
1 Philip Moss David Moss B 25 7 - - - - 0.00 49.46 49.46 2.08 Gold XX - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Nick Suciu IV Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 0.00 49.18 49.18 0.70 Red XX - 20 - E/W Scores
2 Nishat Chishti Lee Petzold C - - 8 - - - 0.00 43.86 43.86 XX - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Jodi Smith Jeannette Chase C - - - - - - 0.00 43.57 43.57 0.75 Red XX - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Ryszard Matuszczyk Barry Berk C - - - - - - 0.00 42.68 42.68 XX - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Lee Schillinger Teresa Lee Hendel C - - - - - - 0.00 39.16 39.16 XX - 21 - E/W Scores