Feb 21, 2017 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A 5 - - 4 - - -2.70 53.21 58.71 56.01 5.55 Gold|Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe A 6/7 - - - - - -6.43 49.20 62.31 55.88 4.38 Gold P - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Smith Oren Kriegel A 6/7 - - - - - -4.90 50.80 60.78 55.88 3.07 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Lehman Craig Jacobson A 8 - - 1 - - 9.72 64.58 44.77 54.49 3.35 Gold P - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Guy Franklin Michele Pockross B 11 1 - 3 1 - 0.40 53.53 52.72 53.12 3.05 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 12 - - 2 - - 6.03 59.13 46.84 52.87 2.35 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
10 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 5 - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.67 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 17 - - - - - 0.11 51.76 51.53 51.64 0.55 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Donald Schramek Bruce Bengtson B - - - - - - 50.16 50.16 50.16 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Moss David Moss B - 11 - - - - -7.76 39.74 55.56 47.80 2.19 Gold P - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Samuel Sirko Susan Eggebrecht C - - 5 - 2 - 5.79 50.48 38.67 44.46 1.23 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Les Kent Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - 0.73 43.75 42.27 43.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Patricia Braun David Juberien B - - - - - - 31.57 31.57 31.57 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bill Sack Gregory Perticara C - - - 1 1 1 56.57 56.57 56.57 3.35 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A 9 - - 4 - - -0.14 53.85 54.14 54.00 2.05 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Riehs David Langer A 10 - - - - - -2.89 50.64 56.54 53.65 1.53 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Lynn Ostergaard Daniel Wright C - - - 5 3 2 53.53 53.53 53.53 0.99 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Betsy Downs Marlene Konik A 13 - - - - - -0.98 51.28 53.27 52.29 0.73 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Cherrolyn Woolwine Mike Jones B 16 4 - 3 2 - 3.95 56.09 48.04 51.99 1.68 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Cohen Serdar Ogut A 18 - - 2 - - 4.51 56.25 47.06 51.57 2.35 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Ronald Helman Dolores Baumgart B 20 6 - - - - 1.18 52.40 50.00 51.18 P - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Fred Johnston Dennis Skinder B - 7 - - - - -1.31 47.76 50.44 49.13 0.77 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Craig Bontjes Richard Pleniewicz C - 8 2 - - - -0.07 48.88 49.02 48.95 0.92 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Helen Donovan Jamie Rubenstein B - - - - - - 45.67 45.67 45.67 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Marjorie Zolla John Miller C - - - - - - -3.45 39.58 46.62 43.17 P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jan Derdall John Derdall A - - - - - - -5.44 37.50 48.58 43.14 P - 8 - N/S Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Wieslaw Kalita Jaroslaw Piasecki A 1 - - - - - 0.00 58.26 58.26 5.11 Gold|Red P - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Oest L James Phillips A 4 - - - - - 0.00 56.62 56.62 2.77 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B 14 2 - - - - 0.00 52.14 52.14 3.39 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Nachman Sharon Solwitz C 19 5 1 - - - 0.00 51.35 51.35 2.69 Gold P - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Samuel Miller Jim Humphrey A 21 - - - - - 0.00 50.74 50.74 1.02 Red P - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Lass Elaine Morrison A 22 - - - - - 0.00 50.15 50.15 P - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 23 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 50.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Bobbie Carrick Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 0.80 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Hamper Robert Zboralski B - - - - - - 0.00 40.63 40.63 P - 12 - E/W Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 2 - - - - - 0.00 57.79 57.79 4.53 Gold|Red P - 19 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Saben Sharon Fellars A 3 - - - - - 0.00 56.72 56.72 2.92 Gold P - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Judith Freeman Audrey Gordon B 15 3 - - - - 0.00 52.05 52.05 2.25 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 0.80 Red P - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Jane Schindler Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 48.73 48.73 2.04 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Tucker Merle Levy B - 9 - - - - 0.00 48.01 48.01 1.53 Gold P - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Jeannette Chase Joan Siavelis C - 10 3 - - - 0.00 47.97 47.97 1.31 Gold P - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Twila Lee Dahl Sue Agramonte A - - - - - - 0.00 47.14 47.14 P - 17 - N/S Scores
3 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo C - - 4 - - - 0.00 44.49 44.49 P - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Shelton Caryl Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 36.75 36.75 P - 14 - N/S Scores