Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Grassroots Fund Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 George Klemic Michael Airdo A 1 - - 1 - - 64.71 64.71 64.71 4.52 Gold H - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Fred Johnston Philip McPeek C 2 1 1 2 1 1 59.48 59.48 59.48 3.16 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jack Oest Oren Kriegel A 3 - - 3 - - 58.93 58.93 58.93 2.26 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 4 - - 4 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.58 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B 10 5 - 6 3 - 54.14 54.14 54.14 1.10 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Wayne Snider Jerry Jackson A - - - - - - 50.65 50.65 50.65 H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Stanton Subeck Suzi Subeck A - - - - - - 45.10 45.10 45.10 H - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin B - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 I - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Whitsitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 43.14 43.14 43.14 I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - - - 43.14 43.14 43.14 I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Randall Roberts Peter Doan C - - - - - - 36.06 36.06 36.06 I - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 J Valenti Steve Oshen C 6/8 3 2 1/3 1 1 54.47 54.47 54.47 3.31 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Leonard Nelson Robert Zboralski C 9 4 3 4 2 2 54.25 54.25 54.25 1.84 Gold I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Leo Melamed B Melamed C 17 9 6 7 4 4 52.83 52.83 52.83 0.92 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 18 - - 8 - - 52.72 52.72 52.72 0.57 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Tamas Szabo Aniko Szabo B 21 10 - - 5 - 51.96 51.96 51.96 0.53 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 L James Phillips Craig Allen A - - - - - - 50.33 50.33 50.33 H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Virginia Johnson Tad Hofkin C - 12 8 - - - 49.24 49.24 49.24 H - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Kenneth Wolf Thomas Dressing B - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Young Les Kent B - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski C - - - - - - 42.27 42.27 42.27 I - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Dolores Baumgart Frances Lyne C - - - - - - 41.07 41.07 41.07 H - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Katherine Rehak Roger Theis B 5 2 - 5 2 - 56.75 56.75 56.75 1.53 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 David Lehman Dick Melson A 11 - - 7 - - 53.92 53.92 53.92 0.65 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Joseph Joyce Joseph C 12/13 6/7 4 8/9 4/5 2 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.92 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Cherrolyn Woolwine Earle Miller B 12/13 6/7 - 8/9 4/5 - 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.61 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Ron Smith Ralph Katz A 14/16 - - - - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 20 - - - - - 52.07 52.07 52.07 I - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Phil Warden Mary Warden A - - - - - - 47.82 47.82 47.82 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Annette Caron Sidney Caron A - - - - - - 47.60 47.60 47.60 H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Hansen Grace Michael C - - - - - - 37.58 37.58 37.58 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Marvin Fox Susan Fox C - - - - - - 35.73 35.73 35.73 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 6/8 - - 1/3 - - 54.47 54.47 54.47 3.31 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Larry Cohen Jerry Poliquin A 6/8 - - 1/3 - - 54.47 54.47 54.47 3.31 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 14/16 - - 5/6 - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 0.83 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Charles Klees Eileen Klees C 14/16 8 5 5/6 3 3 53.70 53.70 53.70 1.32 Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Serdar Ogut Frank Pancoe A 19 - - - - - 52.61 52.61 52.61 H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C - 11 7 - 6 - 50.11 50.11 50.11 0.44 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Riehs Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 47.82 47.82 47.82 H - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Kazi Farooqui Danna Dudnick C - - - - - - 47.17 47.17 47.17 I - 2 - N/S Scores
1 John Miller Rosemary McCarthy C - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 I - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Denyse Holt Judith Freeman C - - - - - - 46.41 46.41 46.41 I - 5 - N/S Scores