Feb 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

WLA 2015 Pl of the Year Bob Shore A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.80 Gold 1 87.00 Larry BraslerThousand Oaks, CA Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Craig KavinOxnard, CA
17.85 Gold 2 83.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA
13.39 Gold 3 75.00 Xiaoxue WalkerMission Viejo, CA Susan KissingerSan Clemente, CA John KissingerSan Clemente, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA
10.04 Gold 4 73.00 Gerri Soffa CarlsonRancho Palo Vds, CA Mariko KakimotoNewport Beach, CA John PetrieLong Beach, CA Steve MagerHermosa Beach, CA
7.37 Gold 5/6 71.00 Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Thomas LesserEnchino, CA Weishu WuIrvine, CA
7.37 Gold 5/6 71.00 Martin HindsBakersfield, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR William SchreiberValley Glen, CA
4.82 Gold 1 48.00 Tiger Li Li WilliamsElk Point, SD Carol FrankBurbank, CA Kenneth C.K. ChukSan Gabriel, CA John LangerSanta Clarita, CA
3.62 Gold 2 43.00 Yehudit Hasin-BrumshtenLos Angeles, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Marel BatesWinnetka, CA James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Larry Brasler Robert Bass Steve Gross Craig Kavin A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 23.80 Gold
3 Robert Shore Kent Hartman Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 17.85 Gold
7 Xiaoxue Walker Susan Kissinger John Kissinger Joseph Chaikin A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 13.39 Gold
10 Gerri Soffa Carlson Mariko Kakimoto John Petrie Steve Mager A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 10.04 Gold
16 Martin Hinds Jean Barry John Grantham William Schreiber A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.37 Gold
12 Mike Savage Marjorie Michelin Thomas Lesser Weishu Wu A 5/6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.37 Gold
20 Sudhakar Divakaruni Billy Miller David Grainger Adam Grossack A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
2 Robert Micone Valentin Kovachev Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.50 Red
8 Brian Trent Robert Kent Ellen Kent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
21 Paula Nataf Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis Iftikhar Baqai A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.75 Red
1 Alexander Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Paul Markarian Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
6 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
17 Jack Waller Chiye Horiguchi Bruce Horiguchi Louis Shen William Ng A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
18 Ron Lien Suresh Mahajan Charles Fonarow Mark Tang Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
4 Wayne Karson Roger Clough Rebecca Clough Adrienne Green A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
9 Tiger Li Li Williams Carol Frank Kenneth C.K. Chuk John Langer X - 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 4.82 Gold
15 Anant Rathi Phil Clayton Dwight Bender Mark Leonard A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.50 Red
13 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Bruce Altshuler Marel Bates James Perkins X - 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 3.62 Gold
5 Om Chokriwala Kevin Lane Dwight Hunt Claude Le Feuvre X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
14 Ed Barad Carol McCully Lucy Gellner Wayne Otsuki X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
19 Suman Agarwal Harjinder Ajmani Alfred Lee Denis Racine X - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results