Feb 09, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Lois Miller Memorial Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section M

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 1 - - 2 - - 264.50 59.84 269.18 533.68 12.25 Gold Scores
13 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 4 - - 11/12 - - 236.00 53.39 269.38 505.38 5.17 Gold Scores
2 Sherman Gao Yuzhang Liu C 5 1 1 7 2 1 242.50 54.86 260.53 503.03 6.56 Gold Scores
6 Om Chokriwala Kevin Lane B 8 2 - - 6 - 230.50 52.15 255.38 485.88 4.92 Gold Scores
1 Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A 9 - - - - - 225.50 51.02 259.76 485.26 2.45 Gold Scores
10 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten C - 5 2 - - 4 222.50 50.34 250.88 473.38 3.15 Gold Scores
3 Millie Garrison Liliane Kirchhoff B - 6 - 9 3 - 241.50 54.64 230.09 471.59 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
5 Danny Kleinman Evan Krantz A - - - 3 - - 261.50 59.16 208.38 469.88 3.28 Red Scores
14 Bill Sides Joan Rubin A - - - 10 - - 237.50 53.73 228.03 465.53 1.01 Red Scores
18 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - 6 - - 247.00 55.88 215.03 462.03 1.51 Red Scores
15 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 219.00 49.55 222.38 441.38 Scores
12 Jack Waller Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 195.50 44.23 210.76 406.26 Scores
8 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 205.50 46.49 198.65 404.15 Scores
16 Calvin Waller Stanley Greengard B - - - - - - 211.00 47.74 185.24 396.24 Scores
7 Marion Tumen Robert Englekirk C - - - - - - 195.50 44.23 193.03 388.53 Scores
11 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - - - - - 185.50 41.97 193.03 378.53 Scores
17 Edwin Gunn Sam Earnhardt C - - - - - 5 207.00 46.83 145.76 352.76 0.39 Red Scores
4 Mary Levine Pam Sawyer C - - - - - - 150.00 33.94 180.96 330.96 Scores

Section N

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Art Gulbrandsen Mike Spero A 2 - - 1 - - 278.00 62.90 250.12 528.12 9.19 Gold Scores
5 Dave McClintock Mark Itabashi A 3 - - 8 - - 242.00 54.75 266.47 508.47 6.89 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Horiguchi Bob Etter A 6 - - 13 - - 234.00 52.94 264.26 498.26 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
17 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 7 - - 4 - - 257.50 58.26 232.47 489.97 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Marel Bates John Vacca B - 3 - - - - 220.50 49.89 261.97 482.47 3.69 Gold Scores
7 William Chu Bruce Altshuler B - 4 - 5 1 - 256.50 58.03 224.97 481.47 4.70 Gold|Red Scores
14 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A - - - - - - 215.50 48.76 254.24 469.74 1.43 Red Scores
13 Leslie Swift Rawitt Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 225.00 50.90 239.74 464.74 0.68 Red Scores
18 Chiye Horiguchi Dan Botoaca A - - - - - - 228.50 51.70 223.12 451.62 Scores
4 James Lutz Brian King C - - 3 - 8 3 227.00 51.36 216.74 443.74 2.36 Gold Scores
10 Marcus Evans Steve Ramos Jr B - - - - 7 - 229.50 51.92 207.32 436.82 0.45 Red Scores
15 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - 11/12 4 - 236.00 53.39 198.62 434.62 1.11 Red Scores
12 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - - 4 14 5 2 233.50 52.83 201.12 434.62 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Brian Rose Phyllis Kantar C - - - - - - 203.50 46.04 200.35 403.85 Scores
3 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem C - - - - - - 170.00 38.46 222.12 392.12 1.40 Gold Scores
9 Richard Smith Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 171.50 38.80 202.47 373.97 Scores
11 Carol Kemper Randy Ryals C - - - - - - 174.00 39.37 173.16 347.16 Scores
16 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle C - - - - - - 175.50 39.71 136.91 312.41 Scores