Feb 26, 2017 - Sunday 12:30 pm

Progressive Final 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd A 1 - - 1 - - 301.00 65.58 301.00 7.04 Silver Scores
5 Don Oberg Keith Richards A - - - 2 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Stefan Klein Barbara Taber A - - - 3 - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Marie Valburg Sally Dietz A - - - 4 - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Steven Sapiro Barbara Castro A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
4 Betty Santa William Reisenbuchler A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
7 Lindsay Cantoni Nancy Seamster A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
6 Harold Steiner Sheila Phillips A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
8 Barbara Johnson Eleanor Byrd A - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Carol Alameda Theresa Olson A 3 - - 1 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 3.96 Silver Scores
5 Michelle Steiner Gale Evans A 4 - - 2 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.97 Silver Scores
4 Anne Newman Maria Davis A 8 - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.56 Silver Scores
1 E Arthur Helen Winter A - - - 4 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Kathy Kay Dahle Joy Schertz A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
3 Sherrie Holliday James Kemps A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
7 David Dukes Betty Tuttle A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
6 Patrick Kiely Pat Kiely A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
9 Dianne Saints Judith Larkin A - - - - - - 146.50 31.92 146.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Donna Hofer Karin Hansen A 5 - - 1 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 2.35 Silver Scores
3 William Stone Bettie Brakebill A 6 - - 2 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.01 Silver Scores
8 Jack Baur Judy Baur A 10 - - 3 - - 258.00 56.21 258.00 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Julie Werda Betty Borjesson A - - - 4 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Cheri Zosel Thomas Zosel A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Judith King Roberta Macomber A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
5 Jacqueline Goodling Stanley Jones A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
2 Mark Andrews Merri Banks A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
10 Larry Huhn Michael Salscheider A - - - - - - 197.50 43.03 197.50 Scores
6 Janet Bailey Craig Dulong A - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Anne Bigelow Larry Phillips A 2 - - 1 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 5.28 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Osborne Judy Love A 7 - - 2 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.76 Silver Scores
3 P Maynard Jacqueline Maynard A 9 - - 3 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.41 Silver Scores
9 Sheryl Roesch Albert Roesch A - - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Jim Hemerson Robert Coles A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
10 Beverly Mickelson Roger Mickelson A - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
4 Cecile Meadows Wayne Meadows A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
7 Barbara Berry Jacki Summerson A - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
6 Linda Smith Fred Smith A - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 Scores
5 Al Kowalski Janet Levering A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores