Feb 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Bleskachek Nancy Marquardt A 4 - - 2 - - 425.53 60.62 425.53 5.13 Silver Scores
10 Sarah Budds Madelyn Cerritelli A 10 - - 4 - - 397.68 56.65 397.68 1.65 Silver Scores
7 Christine Matus Pieter Vanbennekom B - - - - 4 - 355.96 50.71 355.96 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Paul Hatten Jr Dell Hatten B - - - - 5 - 353.26 50.32 353.26 0.40 Silver Scores
11 Jo Ellen Praklet James Heiner B - - - - 6 - 351.10 50.01 351.10 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Joan Henderson Shay Connors C - - 4 - 7 3 342.82 48.83 342.82 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Tom Rodilosso Patricia Rodilosso C - - 5 - - 4 340.18 48.46 340.18 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Mary Gorkin Thomas Geelan A - - - - - - 333.24 47.47 333.24 Scores
6 Robert Schives Priscilla Knox A - - - - - - 331.40 47.21 331.40 Scores
1 Barbara Ratner Omar Okaily A - - - - - - 314.82 44.85 -6.50 314.82 Scores
8 Sheryl Alexander Bonnie Davis C - - - - - - 272.54 38.82 272.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 7 - - 5 - - 417.32 59.45 417.32 2.16 Silver Scores
6 Candace Griffey Kathleen Sulgrove A 8 - - 6 - - 414.26 59.01 414.26 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Smith Joyce Smith B - 2 - 7 1 - 388.21 55.30 388.21 2.90 Silver Scores
9 William Higgins William Poole A - - - 11 - - 369.52 52.64 369.52 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Karen Adelman Jan Rusu B - - - - 5 - 339.16 48.31 339.16 0.37 Silver Scores
10 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - 336.76 47.97 336.76 Scores
1 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 328.63 46.81 328.63 Scores
5 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock C - - - - - 3 327.51 46.65 327.51 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Brooke Megrue David Bardes C - - - - - 4 317.17 45.18 317.17 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Georgia Pierpont Thomas Pierpont C - - - - - - 300.21 42.76 300.21 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A 1 - - 1 - - 454.85 64.79 454.85 12.15 Silver Scores
2 Peter Bennett Ann Reydel C 9 1 1 3 1 1 405.61 57.78 405.61 3.87 Silver Scores
6 Jamie Portell Charo Segura A - - - 7 - - 388.23 55.30 388.23 0.95 Silver Scores
11 Susan McQuillan Sharon Rohr A - - - 8 - - 387.63 55.22 387.63 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - 9 - - 383.87 54.68 383.87 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Donna Silver Karolyn Smith A - - - 13 - - 359.03 51.14 359.03 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Jarchow Ronald Jarchow B - - - - - - 319.83 45.56 319.83 Scores
5 Laura Palmer Lorie Heiberger C - - - - - - 312.57 44.53 312.57 Scores
10 Janet Carroll Brendan Carroll B - - - - - - 299.23 42.63 299.23 Scores
4 Carol Harries Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 293.85 41.86 293.85 Scores
8 Marilyn Cance Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker C - - - - - - 288.84 41.15 288.84 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Thurston Robert Colton A 6 - - 4 - - 420.87 59.95 420.87 2.88 Silver Scores
7 Janice Woodbury George Richards A - - - 8 - - 381.62 54.36 381.62 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Deborah Drury Ronald Andrews A - - - 9 - - 379.90 54.12 379.90 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Paul Donaghy Ruth Cunniff A - - - 10 - - 374.78 53.39 374.78 0.72 Silver Scores
4 David Casper Douglas Casper B - 6 - - 3 - 361.13 51.44 361.13 0.93 Silver Scores
11 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson A - - - - - - 352.92 50.27 352.92 Scores
1 Christopher Smith Arnie Summers A - - - - - - 336.55 47.94 336.55 Scores
8 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan C - - - - - 2 330.56 47.09 330.56 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Constance Sackville Mary Ann Belden A - - - - - - 322.60 45.95 322.60 Scores
5 Roberta Sylvia Marion Martin C - - - - - - 284.11 40.47 284.11 Scores
2 C C Dyer Barbara Cook C - - - - - - 283.42 40.37 283.42 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kenneth Chatzinoff Barry Cohen A 11 - - 5 - - 396.72 56.51 396.72 1.25 Silver Scores
10 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 12 - - 6 - - 393.13 56.00 393.13 1.08 Silver Scores
2 Eugene Donovan Alan Shapiro C - 3 2 10 2 2 381.01 54.27 381.01 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - 11 - - 377.19 53.73 377.19 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Rick Jenkins Sara Stoll B - 5 - 12 3 - 363.67 51.80 363.67 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Maureen Loeb Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 358.13 51.02 358.13 Scores
9 Rita Gilliland Martha Pehlke A - - - - - - 333.84 47.56 333.84 Scores
5 Virginia Hall Helen Moriyama C - - - - - - 327.66 46.68 327.66 Scores
8 Brian Fisher Flo Fisher C - - - - - - 299.10 42.61 299.10 Scores
4 Georgia Wilson Bruce Wilson B - - - - - - 269.12 38.34 -6.50 269.12 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Loeb Lawrence Derito A 2 - - 1 - - 428.99 61.11 428.99 9.11 Silver Scores
10 Boots Van Nostrand David Grober A 3 - - 2 - - 426.52 60.76 426.52 6.83 Silver Scores
9 Bernardo Flasterstein Sellers McKee A 5 - - 3 - - 424.49 60.47 424.49 3.84 Silver Scores
4 Julia Douglas Nancy Briggs B - 4 - 12 2 - 367.11 52.29 367.11 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - 13 - - 361.56 51.50 361.56 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Mary Ellen Davis Peggy Dennis C - - 3 - 4 1 344.90 49.13 344.90 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Maxwell Hughes Ray Mitchell B - - - - 6 - 336.91 47.99 336.91 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Cournoyer Barbara Harty C - - - - - - 288.54 41.10 288.54 Scores
7 Jeanne Colton J Thurston A - - - - - - 285.64 40.69 285.64 Scores
8 Robert Preston Susan Shenbaum C - - - - - - 249.27 35.51 249.27 Scores