Feb 18, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Moses Arun Limaye A - - - 4 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Byrd Howie Ava Herring B - 5/6 - 5/6 2/3 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Patsy Fagan David Powers B - - - - 5 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Louann Knight Peggy Brian B - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
9 David Chakov Richard Bryant A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
1 Caroline Fisher Lydia White B - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
2 Betty Bradley Bobbie Giarette C - - 3 - - 2 224.00 48.80 224.00 0.87 Silver Scores
6 James Willette John Jackson Jr C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
3 R Kirkpatrick J Kirkpatrick A - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 178.50 Scores
8 Sherry Maples Robert Macdowell C - - - - - - 161.00 35.08 161.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A 2 - - 2 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 5.16 Silver Scores
5 James Bush Paul Deal A 3 - - 3 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 3.87 Silver Scores
4 Jane Shurden Bill McLemore B 5 1 - 4 1 - 278.00 60.57 278.00 3.30 Silver Scores
3 James Etheridge Jan Wansley A - - - 7 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Myrick Margie Cunningham B - 4 - 8 3 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.39 Silver Scores
6 Bernie Regan Jerry Kimble B - - - - 6 - 226.00 49.24 226.00 0.28 Silver Scores
2 Cathy Garner Connie Wyldmon C - - 4 - - 2 206.00 44.88 206.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 John Lane Susan Thompson C - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
10 Sue White Jennie Ford B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
7 Vivian Lee Martha Mazingo B - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William McCaskill Marion House A 4 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 3.44 Silver Scores
9 Tommie Wright Robert Prevost Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Sue Hegwood Linda Valentine B - 3 - 3 1 - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.86 Silver Scores
10 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson B - 5/6 - 5/6 2/3 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Skip Dews Patricia McCrory C - - 2 7 4 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Bill Beaushaw Daryl Fisher A - - - 8 - - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Roger Pearson Ineke Pearson B - - - - 6 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.28 Silver Scores
1 Michael Longmeier Valerie Ramsay B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
8 Dixie Miller Shirley Haydel B - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
2 Patricia Millette Janet Slay C - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra A 1 - - 1 - - 310.50 67.65 310.50 6.88 Silver Scores
4 Mary Faires Sharon Roberts B 6 2 - 5 2 - 269.50 58.71 269.50 2.48 Silver Scores
9 W Mullendore Habib Bazyari A - - - 6 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Baggett Cathy Gersh B - - - - 4/5 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Jeanne Coleman Douglas Coleman C - - 1 - 4/5 1 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Lynne Logan Twyla Hall A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores
7 J Makey David Makey B - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Singletary Paula Potter B - - - - - - 168.50 36.71 168.50 Scores
6 William Kramer Mary Kramer C - - - - - - 155.00 33.77 155.00 Scores
2 Bruce McEdwards James Alexander C - - - - - - 149.00 32.46 149.00 Scores