Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.05 Silver 1 1 103.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC William GeBurnaby, BC
12.79 Silver 2 2 91.00 Ray MillerSeattle, WA Cristal NellSeattle, WA Eric SiegSeattle, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA
9.59 Silver 3 90.00 Bryan DelfsKent, WA Jennifer ChalfanBellevue, WA Thomas CarmichaelMill Creek, WA Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA
7.19 Silver 4 89.00 David SetterholmIssaquah, WA Harry SteinerSeattle, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Emery SelymesMaple Valley, WA
5.68 Silver 5 3 88.00 Jay BrandtBellingham, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Corrine JoinetteEdmonds, WA
4.87 Silver 6 84.00 Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA Ray LoftisBellevue, WA T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA
2.46 Silver 4 80.00 Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA William O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA Kim EngIssaquah, WA Jeffrey FordRedmond, WA
3.51 Silver 5 1 73.00 Scott ChupackSeattle, WA John KrahSeattle, WA JC ChupackSeattle, WA Daniel PooreSeattle, WA
2.63 Silver 2 71.00 Becky StevensRedmond, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA
1.97 Silver 3 68.00 Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Dave WalkerSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Eric Pan Jack Lee Amy Gao William Ge B 1 1 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 17.05 Silver
15 Ray Miller Cristal Nell Eric Sieg Shawn Abernethy B 2 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.79 Silver
18 Bryan Delfs Jennifer Chalfan Thomas Carmichael Steve Beatty A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 9.59 Silver
13 David Setterholm Harry Steiner Ken Scholes Emery Selymes A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.19 Silver
8 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Sandra Scholes Corrine Joinette B 5 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.68 Silver
10 Stanford Christie Ray Loftis T Brian Zaugg Ken Christiansen A 6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.87 Silver
14 Stanley Roberts David Hildebrand Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.80 Silver
16 Kevin Bolan William O'Brien Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford B - 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.46 Silver
20 Scott Chupack John Krah JC Chupack Daniel Poore C - 5 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.51 Silver
6 Becky Stevens Paul Schwaighart Tim White Michael Christensen C - - 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.63 Silver
4 Alan Epley Howard Epley Kevin Epley Karen Epley B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.44 Silver
3 Yayoi French Andrew Sherrill Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
17 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson John Emmerson Dave Walker C - - 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.97 Silver
5 David Dailey Richard D'Litzenberger Brian Koblenz Karen Rise C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Silver
2 Barbara Nist Dave Grubbs Jackie Buroker Marilyn Breeze A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
19 Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta Ron Beall Jennifer Beall B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
21 Charles James Andrea James Mary McCune Marty McCune B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
7 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Reidun Decker John Swanson C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
12 Joel Castoriano Diane Felure Glen Neidhardt Rose Bolson B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
9 John Thomas Dave Drischell Martha Potter Iris West C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
1 Paul Evanoff Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results