Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 10 - - 4 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Noel Kohn Gloria Van Ert A - - - 6 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Charlette Gefke Betty Cedars A - - - 7/8 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.48 Silver Scores
10 Paul Knepper Lee Knepper A - - - 7/8 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Filliater Carolyn Gulick C - - 4/5 - 5/6 3/4 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Jarrold Harter Linda Jeker C - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
8 Margo Davidson Thomas Davidson C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
4 Amy Barnett Geraldine Wilson B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
1 Sheila Puz Georgia Spillman B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
7 Jerry Rippel Patricia Rippel B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
5 Barbara Rein Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 171.50 37.36 171.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karen Nelson Claes Harde A 2 - - 1 - - 276.50 60.24 276.50 10.66 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson B 4 2 - 3 2 - 274.00 59.69 274.00 5.99 Silver Scores
11 Richard Wan Jan Gilewicz B 8 4 - 5 3 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.90 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B 9 5 - 6 4 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.58 Silver Scores
3 Samuel Phillips Yee Tar Zee A - - - 7/8 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Henrikson Salina Poon C - 6 2 - 5 1 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Jackie Rowe Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
10 Samuel Fuller Douglas Atkins A - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
1 Colleen Caron Mary Lou Johnson B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
2 Marilyn Redenbarger Val Young B - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 190.50 Scores
5 Dorothy Warke Mary Lee Cremean C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Darrow Neves Dorothy Eveleigh A 1 - - 1 - - 288.50 62.85 288.50 14.21 Silver Scores
5 Vladi Basch Paul Caten Jr C 6 3 1 2 1 1 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.37 Silver Scores
3 Ronda O'Farrell Marian Howarth A 7 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.53 Silver Scores
10 Karol McGee Phillip McGee A 11 - - 5 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Richard Spitzner B - - - - 2 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Peter Peng Edith Fiore B - - - - 3 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Marion Winsor Betty Hayhurst C - - 3 - 4 2 226.50 49.35 226.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 John Collins Jean Collins C - - 4/5 - 5/6 3/4 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Libby Kaufman Carl Dahl Jr A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
7 Ronald Golik Joanne Soterion B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Higgins Sanford Klein B 3 1 - 2 1 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 7.99 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Nehra Peter Cleaves A 5 - - 4 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 4.50 Silver Scores
10 Alan Braunstein William Schwarz A - - - 7/8 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Leon Arndt Meg Hughes A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
8 Judith Gilman Rose Huggard C - - - - - 2 216.00 47.06 216.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Aurelia Huffman Cheryl Macphee B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
6 Ira Zucker Jim Maxwell A - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores
5 Carl Mathiesen Riggi Klink B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
1 Dennis Kovach David Logan B - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
2 Art Van De Coeverin Brian Buhr C - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores