Feb 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.09 Silver 1 153.00 Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL
7.64 Silver 2 126.00 Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Bob MarettSaint Simons Is, GA
5.01 Silver 3/4 115.00 Bill GilmoreJacksonville, FL Daniel Sellers, JrJacksonville, FL Robert McAfeeJacksonville, FL Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL
5.01 Silver 3/4 1 115.00 Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL
3.39 Silver 5 2 110.00 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL Mark KesslerPonte Vedra, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL
2.91 Silver 6 3 107.00 Benjamin DickensFernandina Bch, FL Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Nancy MeadeJacksonville, FL
1.66 Silver 4 102.00 Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Thomas EidsonJacksonville, FL Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL
2.17 Silver 1 79.00 Donald CavanaughGainesville, FL Mary WhiteGainesville, FL Delores O'ConnellGainesville, FL Joyce ThompsonGainesville, FL
1.63 Silver 2 78.00 Ira RitchinJacksonville, FL Dane MargolJacksonville, FL Hop HartmannJacksonville, FL Maxine CechvalaPonte Vedra, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Nancy Mitchell Alan Stout John Brady Michael Dalton Brian Gunnell A 1 - - - - - 153.00 0.00 153.00 5.09 Silver
6 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss Marlise Cusick Bob Marett A 2 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 7.64 Silver
14 Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman Ann Buchholz Nancy Martin B 3/4 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 5.01 Silver
5 Bill Gilmore Daniel Sellers, Jr Robert McAfee Keith White A 3/4 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 5.01 Silver
16 Regina Sooey Bill Page Mark Kessler Clive Morgan B 5 2 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.39 Silver
19 Benjamin Dickens Fleur Howard Michael Waskew Nancy Meade B 6 3 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 2.91 Silver
8 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.44 Silver
4 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson Judith Miller Lee Weiner B - 4 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.66 Silver
20 David Watson Nadine Sabatier John Reeve Marilena Thompson B - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.08 Silver
13 Betty Morgan Anita Ritchin Fran Weiss Jack Carter A - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.08 Silver
12 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Christie Sellers Dottie King A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.08 Silver
1 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell Shirley Seals Kim Martin A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.08 Silver
3 Donald Cavanaugh Mary White Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson C - - 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.17 Silver
17 Malay Ghosh Calvin Rowe Mary McIntyre Marilyn Froscher A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.08 Silver
10 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol Hop Hartmann Maxine Cechvala C - - 2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.63 Silver
9 Guy Unangst Ellen Flenniken Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.08 Silver
7 S Michael Sharp Nancy Sharp Robert McClendon Dattatraya Kale A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
2 Jane Philip Daniel Philip Bud Penk Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Silver
18 Patricia Bayer Donna Drake David Drake Doug Clark C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.36 Silver
21 Marilynn Parker Rosemary Copeland Joy White Linda England C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.72 Silver
11 Michael Willner Audrey Baker Doris Fairgrieve Leyse Lowry C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results