Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 1 - - 1 - - 449.50 69.15 449.50 11.69 Silver Scores
5 Frederick Kovner Barbara Duer B 7 2 - 3 1 - 389.00 59.85 389.00 3.26 Silver Scores
14 James Davis John Hewitt A 8/9 - - 4 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.68 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Morton James Williams A 10/11 - - 5/6 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 1.19 Silver Scores
3 Mike Spooner Bob Pfeiffer A - - - 7 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 Tom Doyle Mike Poulin B - 5 - 8 3 - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.38 Silver Scores
15 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 10 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 0.74 Silver Scores
11 Jeanette Besio Robert Antonio A - - - 13 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.60 Silver Scores
16 Becky Arends Paul De Marsh B - - - - 6 - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.34 Silver Scores
17 Mac Jackson Linda Davis A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
2 William Lowry Robert O Connor C - - - - - 4 301.50 46.38 301.50 0.38 Silver Scores
13 Kenneth Gustafson Catherine Allen C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
6 Suzanne Brannon Ann Sandler C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
12 Janice Schneeloch Judith Koch C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 Scores
1 Sylvia Saba Anne Berkenkamp B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
10 Margaret Overman Erah Kliewer C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 Scores
4 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans C - - - - - - 247.50 38.08 247.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Lien Steve Sperry A 3 - - 2 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 6.58 Silver Scores
9 Muh-Sha Crawford Jian-Ping Chen A - - - 6 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Taychert Doris Jordan A - - - 7 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 0.98 Silver Scores
12 James Buford Sara Buford B - - - 9 4 - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Helen Martin Carol Taylor A - - - 11 - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Gail Knapik JoAnn Olson C - - 4 12/13 5/6 2 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.92 Silver Scores
14 James Crowley Karen Crowley B - - - - 7 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
8 Allen Moon Thomas Fukawa B - - - - 8 - 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.28 Silver Scores
15 Charles Williams III Michael Brown B - - - - 10 - 316.00 48.62 316.00 0.22 Silver Scores
1 Linda Daniel Joseph Daniel B - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
6 Sandra Pittman Gary Pittman C - - - - - 4 304.50 46.85 304.50 0.36 Silver Scores
17 Jo Anne Hutzler Kay Rogers B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
4 James White III Betsy Heller C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
2 Kathy Lahne Charles Culpepper C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
13 Joan Webster Peter Webster C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 Scores
5 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams B - - - - - - 219.50 33.77 219.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kent Massie Gregory Bright A 4 - - 2 - - 403.50 62.08 403.50 4.93 Silver Scores
6 John Dorson James McCormack C 10/11 4 1 5/6 2 1 382.50 58.85 382.50 2.17 Silver Scores
11 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - 9 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Samuel Decroes Sandra Lee Chambers B - - - 11 4 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.71 Silver Scores
16 Michael Haddox-Schatz William Vandyke C - - 3 12 5 2 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Maria Mitchum Linda Gaylor A - - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 Scores
13 Vivian Herbert Peggy Drake B - - - - 7 - 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Sheila Young Joy Frese A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
2 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C - - 6 - 8 3 306.50 47.15 306.50 0.54 Silver Scores
15 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel B - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
1 Barbara Whiting Cindy Martin B - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
7 Nancy Tobin Marsha Foster A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
12 Naomi Lake George Lake B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
4 David Pickering Janice Kuppich C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
10 Connie Gardner John Tingle C - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 Scores
14 Jacqueline Doyle Mary Bollinger B - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Nuckols Mary Poplawski A 2 - - 1 - - 439.50 67.62 439.50 8.77 Silver Scores
9 Rick Deyerle Patti Martin A 5 - - 3 - - 402.00 61.85 402.00 3.70 Silver Scores
8 Martha Buell Armand Wagner B 6 1 - 4 1 - 396.50 61.00 396.50 4.35 Silver Scores
16 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits B 8/9 3 - 5 2 - 386.00 59.38 386.00 2.45 Silver Scores
14 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes C - 6 2 8 3 1 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.63 Silver Scores
11 Dewayne Jones Nancy Golden A - - - 10 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.74 Silver Scores
13 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow B - - - 12/13 5/6 - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Jay Mincks Nancy Ward B - - - - 9 - 317.50 48.85 317.50 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Schlicht Kathleen Richardson A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
4 Joan Brockenbrough Joan Bower C - - 5 - - 3 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Diane Goolsby Anne Walsh C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
15 Michael Harvey Sarah Stevens B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
1 Betty Alldaffer Ron Alldaffer B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
2 Dewitte Thompson III Robin Hatcher C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
12 Jeanne Herrmann Gilbert Dalton B - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores
6 George Palmer Melinda Webb C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 246.50 Scores