Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Weingold Shannon Cappelletti A 1 - - 1 - - 165.45 62.67 162.50 327.95 24.06 Gold Scores
11 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 2 - - 5 - - 148.00 56.06 165.50 313.50 18.05 Gold Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 3 - - 2 - - 157.23 59.56 155.50 312.73 13.53 Gold Scores
13 Jerry Tinsley George Dysart B 5 1 - 3 1 - 153.68 58.21 154.00 307.68 8.02 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Sklar Barbara Lehrer B - 2 - - 2 - 126.23 47.81 160.50 286.73 5.42 Gold Scores
5 Francine Moring Richard Smith A - - - 4 - - 151.50 57.39 134.50 286.00 1.84 Red Scores
3 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 120.36 45.59 156.50 276.86 2.56 Gold Scores
8 Robert Blakey Randolph Johnson A - - - 6 - - 147.32 55.80 127.00 274.32 0.58 Red Scores
1 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Distlerath B - 4 - - - - 125.18 47.42 141.50 266.68 3.05 Gold Scores
6 Margot Hennings Julie Murphy A - - - - - - 119.95 45.44 127.50 247.45 Scores
14 George Russell Nancy Colter A - - - - - - 119.45 45.25 108.50 227.95 Scores
2 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs C - - 1 - - 1 109.55 41.50 114.00 223.55 2.89 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Borkgren Jackie Brown C - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 110.50 217.50 Scores
12 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 101.09 38.29 85.50 186.59 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Robert Fendrick Bill Kulbersh A 4 - - 1 - - 151.41 57.35 157.50 308.91 10.15 Gold Scores
1 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 6 - - - - - 137.50 52.08 152.00 289.50 6.87 Gold Scores
8 Jim Munday Richard Pavlicek A 7 - - 2 - - 148.95 56.42 138.50 287.45 6.02 Gold Scores
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 8 - - - - - 127.14 48.16 160.00 287.14 5.35 Gold Scores
13 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 3 - - 146.27 55.41 132.50 278.77 1.75 Red Scores
12 Jaime Villanueva Chris Moll A - - - 4 - - 141.00 53.41 133.50 274.50 1.23 Red Scores
9 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel B - 3 - - 2 - 118.27 44.80 153.50 271.77 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Maya Alela Kristina Oliver A - - - 6 - - 137.68 52.15 132.00 269.68 0.58 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - 5 1 - 140.82 53.34 118.50 259.32 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 123.50 255.50 Scores
3 Vinay Apte John Cotty A - - - - - - 122.05 46.23 128.50 250.55 Scores
5 Richard Maybin Richard Troxel A - - - - - - 132.55 50.21 112.00 244.55 Scores
2 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - 2 - - - 97.82 37.05 123.00 220.82 2.17 Gold Scores
4 Dawn Grohs Heinz Grohs C - - - - - 1 110.55 41.88 73.50 184.05 1.05 Gold Scores