Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 1 - - 1 - - 233.74 64.93 237.10 470.84 30.19 Gold Scores
10 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday A 4 - - 2 - - 231.03 64.18 210.57 441.60 12.74 Gold Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 6 - - 5 - - 200.00 55.56 208.03 408.03 8.63 Gold Scores
5 Jo Anne Newby Patricia Jankovic A 8 - - 6 - - 195.53 54.31 197.30 392.83 6.71 Gold Scores
7 Vinay Apte John Cotty A 9 - - 8 - - 189.00 52.50 200.50 389.50 6.04 Gold Scores
9 Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin A - - - - - - 188.53 52.37 166.23 354.76 Scores
2 J Randy Rea Peter Schoen C - - 2 - 2 1 171.03 47.51 172.23 343.26 2.53 Gold Scores
1 Rodney Severson Judy Fendrick B - - - - 1 - 174.03 48.34 161.87 335.90 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Pat Buchanan Sandy Barrow B - - - - - - 129.53 35.98 170.60 300.13 Scores
4 Bruce Mencher Amy Brownstein C - - - - - - 104.07 28.91 153.90 257.97 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson A 2 - - 1 - - 226.50 62.92 217.97 444.47 22.64 Gold Scores
10 Kate Smith Mason Barge B 10 1 - 3 1 - 200.47 55.69 189.00 389.47 9.26 Gold Scores
9 Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A - - - - - - 176.97 49.16 210.50 387.47 2.34 Red Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - - - - 177.93 49.43 200.83 378.76 0.78 Red Scores
7 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 180.47 50.13 188.10 368.57 0.58 Red Scores
1 E Michael McKee Robert Yon B - 2 - - 4 - 180.00 50.00 187.60 367.60 6.95 Gold Scores
5 Richard Distlerath Stanley Hurwitz B - 5 - 4 2 - 193.47 53.74 166.50 359.97 3.09 Gold Scores
2 Anam Tebha Marnie Warner C - - 3 - - 2 175.47 48.74 163.00 338.47 1.85 Gold Scores
6 Dave Lehrer Barbara Lehrer B - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 183.50 330.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 127.97 35.55 148.33 276.30 0.86 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 3 - - 3 - - 224.53 62.37 218.34 442.87 16.98 Gold Scores
9 Richard Maybin Jerry Tinsley A 11 - - 4 - - 207.03 57.51 181.74 388.77 5.03 Gold Scores
7 Robert Blakey Lesley Fells A - - - 7 - - 191.00 53.06 192.17 383.17 1.17 Red Scores
8 William Burgess Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 202.66 367.66 0.93 Red Scores
6 Margot Hennings Julie Murphy A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 181.90 364.90 Scores
10 Bill Gainer Lawrence Sklar B - 4 - - 3 - 169.97 47.21 192.50 362.47 3.91 Gold Scores
1 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 182.53 50.70 161.40 343.93 Scores
11 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - - - - 173.07 48.08 157.67 330.74 Scores
5 Mary Vickers John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 150.03 41.68 157.63 307.66 Scores
2 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs C - - - - - 2 164.40 45.67 142.33 306.73 0.86 Red Scores
4 Robert Buchanan Monika Howard C - - - - - - 155.17 43.10 148.60 303.77 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Emory Whitaker Bill Kulbersh A 5 - - 2 - - 209.00 58.06 203.00 412.00 10.06 Gold Scores
3 Maya Alela Kristina Oliver A 7 - - 5 - - 191.33 53.15 209.40 400.73 7.55 Gold Scores
5 Carolyn Elliott George Horak A - - - - - - 176.97 49.16 202.77 379.74 0.93 Red Scores
4 Alex Marshall Daria Snider C - 3 1 6 3 1 186.03 51.68 180.33 366.36 5.21 Gold Scores
10 Elsie Hathorn Margaret Drake A - - - - - - 175.60 48.78 183.50 359.10 Scores
7 Nancy Watkins Donna Rodwell A - - - 8 - - 181.00 50.28 178.10 359.10 0.57 Red Scores
6 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A - - - - - - 180.93 50.26 169.60 350.53 Scores
11 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - 7 - - 181.50 50.42 161.50 343.00 0.65 Red Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - - - - - - 176.47 49.02 152.60 329.07 Scores
2 Alan Brams Barbara Meyer C - - - - - - 169.47 47.08 145.33 314.80 Scores
8 Nicholas Frost Kris Boswinkel B - - - - - - 165.97 46.10 145.60 311.57 Scores