Feb 25, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Hilton Frank Bell A 8 - - 1 - - 249.78 57.82 249.78 2.18 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 2 - - 246.79 57.13 246.79 1.53 Silver Scores
6 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - 4 1 3 1 1 231.71 53.64 231.71 1.80 Silver Scores
5 Louis Sachar Marilou Powell A - - - 4 - - 217.04 50.24 217.04 0.76 Silver Scores
2 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - 3 - 2 - 208.38 48.24 208.38 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A - - - - - - 205.92 47.67 205.92 Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 204.14 47.25 204.14 Scores
4 Judith Hoffman Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 194.63 45.05 194.63 Scores
8 Ralph Schmitz Marianne Schmitz C - - - - - - 130.21 30.14 130.21 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Alexander Labry Malou Flato A 3 - - 1 - - 272.84 63.16 272.84 4.25 Silver Scores
4 Lysa Nguyen Claudette Hartman B - 3 - 2 1 - 241.51 55.91 241.51 1.59 Silver Scores
3 Pam Lashelle Paul Tobias A - - - 3 - - 241.08 55.81 241.08 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - - - 4 2 - 220.89 51.13 220.89 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Gerry McKim John Schwartz A - - - - - - 218.51 50.58 218.51 Scores
2 Glenn Zauber Bonnie Dennis C - - 2 - - 1 212.96 49.30 212.96 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Joe Black Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 204.79 47.41 204.79 Scores
5 William Charowhas Linda Anthony A - - - - - - 194.39 45.00 194.39 Scores
6 Kathleen Monahan Nola Ray C - - 4 - - - 193.76 44.85 193.76 0.76 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 1 - - 1 - - 291.39 67.45 291.39 7.56 Silver Scores
8 Bob Bockemuehl Patrick Corn A 5 - - 2 - - 258.30 59.79 258.30 2.39 Silver Scores
7 Terry Richardson Greg Schepens B 6 1 - 3 1 - 255.67 59.18 255.67 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Richard Lampman Hank Eng A - - - 4 - - 240.35 55.64 240.35 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Tobias Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 236.41 54.72 236.41 Scores
1 Dean Truair Sandy Potts A - - - - - - 211.48 48.95 211.48 Scores
4 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - - - - 2 - 195.92 45.35 195.92 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Milner Judith Parken C - - - - - 1 160.01 37.04 160.01 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Paul Levihn Kathryn Levihn C - - - - - - 156.50 36.23 156.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Whitcher Phillip Grothus A 2 - - 1 - - 274.55 63.55 274.55 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A 4 - - 2 - - 260.91 60.40 260.91 3.19 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky B 7 2 - 3 1 - 251.73 58.27 251.73 2.12 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed B - 5 - 4 2 - 226.86 52.51 226.86 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Paul Putman Meg Putman C - - - - - 1 177.36 41.06 177.36 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Evvie Gilbert Tera Boyd C - - - - - - 176.85 40.94 176.85 Scores
5 Sandra Stevens Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 165.23 38.25 165.23 Scores
2 Leilani Rose Lazaro Brener C - - - - - - 139.40 32.27 139.40 Scores