Feb 24, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morn Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Raymond Borrego Sharon Brown B 1 1 - 1 1 - 421.96 64.92 421.96 10.31 Silver Scores
12 Terry Richardson Wiley McMinn III A 2 - - 2 - - 411.67 63.33 411.67 7.73 Silver Scores
9 Pam Lashelle James La Fountain A 7 - - 3 - - 375.38 57.75 375.38 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A 10/11 - - 4 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Sandy Potts Sandra Stevens A - - - 5 - - 353.71 54.42 353.71 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton A - - - 6 - - 343.42 52.83 343.42 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - 2 - 332.58 51.17 332.58 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Ralph Brettschneider Cynthia Brettschneider C - - - - 3 1 314.71 48.42 314.71 0.90 Silver Scores
13 Joyce Cooper Steven Andersen B - - - - 4 - 306.00 47.08 306.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Don Grider Inez Grider C - - - - - 2 296.29 45.58 296.29 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Andrea Ford Charlotte Mitchell C - - - - - - 287.08 44.17 287.08 Scores
14 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles C - - - - - - 280.04 43.08 280.04 Scores
2 Juanita Painter Diana Whitfield C - - - - - - 276.25 42.50 276.25 Scores
4 Glorianne Perrizo Wynnell Noelke B - - - - - - 234.54 36.08 234.54 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Mary Anne Laier Linda Anthony A 9 - - 1 - - 371.00 57.08 371.00 2.75 Silver Scores
6 Melinda Simmen W Kenneth Davis C - 4 3 2 1 1 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A - - - 3 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Dianne Ebert Elaine Jordan B - - - 4 2 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Curtis Hitt Marvin Schrager C - - 5 5 3 2 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Geoff Blandy Elizabeth Tobias A - - - 6 - - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Roxann Swenson John Moore C - - - - 4 - 318.00 48.92 318.00 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Tom Smith R Harry Akin B - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
7 Diana Frankeny Richard Frankeny B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
9 Anita Albert Phillip Grothus A - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
13 Michael Harris Ronald Trimmer B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
2 Jack Goldhammer June Mattila C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
1 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A 4 - - 1 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 4.35 Silver Scores
13 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 8 - - 2 - - 375.25 57.73 -6.25 375.25 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Malou Flato Alexander Labry A 10/11 - - 3 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Marilyn Sharratt June Beck C - 3 2 4 1 1 354.00 54.46 354.00 2.26 Silver Scores
9 Paul Tobias Louis Sachar A - - - 5 - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - - - 2 2 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Cox Marcia Houston C - - - - 3/4 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Smith James Moody B - - - - 3/4 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
12 Flora Pettit Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
7 Richard Clarke Nancy Joe B - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
1 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
6 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello C - - - - - - 232.00 35.69 232.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 3 - - 1 - - 408.50 62.85 408.50 5.80 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Wood Robert Donathan A 5 - - 2 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 3.26 Silver Scores
8 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen C 6 2 1 3 1 1 375.50 57.77 375.50 3.02 Silver Scores
12 Osman Ahmed Harry Ingham B - 5 - 4 2 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.27 Silver Scores
7 Jennifer Stocker Diana Rogers B - 6 - 5 3 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 0.95 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McKim John Schwartz A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 Scores
2 Tera Boyd Evvie Gilbert C - - 4 - 4 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Kyong Shuey Ray Kunz B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 Scores
5 Ralph Simon Dean Truair A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
1 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 295.00 Scores
4 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
13 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
6 Lazaro Brener Leilani Rose C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores