Feb 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.27 Silver 1/3 92.00 Steven WinokurRochester, MI Myles MaddoxPleasant Ridge, MI William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
8.27 Silver 1/3 92.00 Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Owen LienOak Park, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI
8.27 Silver 1/3 92.00 Michael CraneCanton, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI
4.53 Silver 4 90.00 Debra EavesNorthville, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI
5.16 Silver 5/6 1 89.00 Michael McGawTroy, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Ronna GalinWest Bloomfield, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI
3.33 Silver 5/6 89.00 Brenda FortunateGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Samuel HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI
3.87 Silver 2 77.00 Tom BishelColumbus, OH John BishelColumbus, OH Jane HuffColumbus, OH Pamela ZiegelPetoskey, MI
2.90 Silver 3 76.00 Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI
2.60 Silver 4 1 73.00 Craig LindermanWaterford, MI Marianne LindermanWaterford, MI Carolyn LeeDavisburg, MI James LeeDavisburg, MI
1.95 Silver 5 2 68.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Rosemary SharlandAuburn Hills, MI Wilma SwayzeAuburn Hills, MI
1.46 Silver 3 67.00 Jamie LingOak Park, MI Evelyn RosenBloomfield Hls, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI Richard ShawTroy, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson Owen Lien Brenda Bryant A 1/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.27 Silver
15 Steven Winokur Myles Maddox William Winokur Jack Shartsis A 1/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.27 Silver
22 Michael Crane Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein Sheldon Kirsch A 1/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.27 Silver
3 Debra Eaves Lynne Schaeffer Jerrold Grossman Michael Giordano A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.53 Silver
10 Michael McGaw James Smyth Ronna Galin Robert Raf B 5/6 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.16 Silver
2 Brenda Fortunate Martin Hirschman Samuel Hirschman Edward White A 5/6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.33 Silver
13 Tom Bishel John Bishel Jane Huff Pamela Ziegel B - 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.87 Silver
18 Michael Kraut Ronald Rogers Charlotte Miller Dolores Bright A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.45 Silver
5 Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III Robert Katz Brad Dracka A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.87 Silver
20 Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein Jerome Hasenjager Satish Shah B - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.90 Silver
23 Wilbur Argersinger Dennis Carman John Koschik Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.87 Silver
19 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman Carolyn Lee James Lee C - 4 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.60 Silver
7 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Rosemary Sharland Wilma Swayze C - 5 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.95 Silver
8 Jamie Ling Evelyn Rosen Maria Conti Richard Shaw C - - 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.46 Silver
17 Deepak Dighe Vishwas Gadgil Larry Cohen John Vollmayer B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 -2.00 64.00 0.87 Silver
11 Edward Coe Bala Krishna Bernard Stuecheli Babak Famili C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.87 Silver
12 William Niemczyk Susan Marwil Brand Marwil Bob Ondo B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.65 Silver
9 Manus Nemeth Latika Mangrulkar Zoe Alpern Raj Patil C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.87 Silver
6 Katherine Jernigan Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg George Van Amburg B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.94 Silver
4 Ronald Zurilla James Bayson Thomas King III Warren Block Arnold Brandt C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.73 Silver
21 Richard Peacock Lucy Peacock Fred Batten Patty McCracken B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.58 Silver
14 Chris Balyo Valerie Tabler Leona Veldhuis Teri Ford C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Silver
1 Chelane Priller Arun Desouza Rebecca Bellinger Lois Wodika C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.29 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results