Feb 10, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 1 59.00 James BloomOrchard Lake, MI Cheryl BloomOrchard Lake, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
3.58 Silver 2 51.00 Robert MendelsonTroy, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI Walter GoldsmithBloomfield, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI
2.68 Silver 3 50.00 Daniel MarcusWest Bloomfield, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Charles SchiffBirmingham, MI Bob WebberWaterford, MI
2.01 Silver 4 48.00 Chuck BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Michael ZerbiniClarkston, MI Beth ArmstrongKalamazoo, MI
1.55 Silver 2 37.00 William NiemczykNovi, MI Neil Manley JrNorthville, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Allan TushmanWest Bloomfield, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 James Bloom Cheryl Bloom Arthur Wasserman Bob Rasmussen B 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.77 Silver
8 Robert Mendelson Jack Shartsis Walter Goldsmith Debra Eaves A 2 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.58 Silver
10 Daniel Marcus Richard Temkin Charles Schiff Bob Webber A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.68 Silver
2 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger Michael Zerbini Beth Armstrong A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.01 Silver
4 Phyllis Cohn Frank Treiber III Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.75 Silver
9 Edward White Martin Hirschman Sheldon Kirsch Jerrold Grossman A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Silver
3 William Niemczyk Neil Manley Jr James Smyth Allan Tushman B - 2 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.55 Silver
11 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane Jane Gardner Tom Baer B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.38 Silver
1 Michael Crane Lori Strager Edward Lough Paul Chirgwin A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Silver
6 Steven Winokur Lynne Schaeffer Michael Giordano William Winokur A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Silver
7 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe Pamela George Mark Hugger C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Silver
12 Barb Ferrera Suzanne McIlhiny Kathy Twomey Bob Ondo C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.13 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results